Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (75 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella "Izzy" Howard | |name = Isabella "Izzy" Howard | ||
|image = File:Izzy Howard | |image = File:Izzy Howard 2024 (2).jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|11|23}} | ||
|birthdate = November | |birthdate = November 23, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
|height = | |height = 5' 2.5" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally) | |hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> America's Got Talent | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance <br> Nevada School of Dance | |dance studios = San Francisco Ballet School <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance (former) <br> Nevada School of Dance (former) | ||
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | |siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | |friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Sam Fine]] <br> [[Kiera Sun]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Olivia Marquez]] <br> [[Alexa Silva]] <br> [[Maddux Ellison]] <br> [[Pasha Kulev]] <br> [[Amiee Cho]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Evee Lee]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Malcolm Takumi]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Beth Anne McGowan]] | ||
|nicknames = Izzy | |nicknames = Izzy | ||
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November | }}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances and trains at the San Francisco Ballet School and Westside Dance Project. Formerly, she danced and trained at The Rock Center for Dance. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent'' alongside Easton Magliarditi. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|We Are Gonna Be Friends | | rowspan="3" |We Are Gonna Be Friends | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Las Vegas Dance Festival | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Circus Apocalypse | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 57: | Line 64: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |WCTE (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 7 National Mini Miss Adrenaline | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl | | rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 70: | Line 86: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Sound of Silence | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |Mark Meismer | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medora Variation | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful | | rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancerpalooza | |Dancerpalooza | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silence | ||
|Contemporary Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) 2018 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Soar Away Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Alexa Moffet | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 11 for Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My Only Friend | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Katy Tate | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Medora Variation | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Static | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Zoï Tatopoulos | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream Tape | |Dream Tape | ||
| Line 177: | Line 192: | ||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Esmeralda Variation | |Esmeralda Variation | ||
| Line 183: | Line 198: | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Precipice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Labyrinth | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) 2021 | |||
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 Crimes | |9 Crimes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary Pointe | |||
|Tara Foy | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcendence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Krista King-Doherty | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mer de Velours | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Medicina | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatopolous | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
|Undisclosed Location | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Timmy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Adveniat | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Maria Konrad | ||
|Jump ( | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Top Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Black Coffee | |||
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="9" |Al Blackstone | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 16 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(New York City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Outstanding Dancer<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br /><small>Score above 299/300</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br /><small>Score above 297/300</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Elite Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cupid Variation | ||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Outro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ethan Colangelo | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Over It, Scene | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maria Konrad | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Senior Female Best Dancer Winner | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br /><small>Score Above 299/300</small><br />Senior Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Lang | |||
|Adrenaline (Orange County) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Norbert De La Cruz III | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Elite Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sonata | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ethan Colangelo | ||
| | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Black Swan Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br /><small>Score Above 298/300</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 427: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Medora | ||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
| Line 250: | Line 438: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Penny Dreadful | | rowspan="2" |Penny Dreadful | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 258: | Line 446: | ||
|New York City | |New York City | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cupid | |Cupid | ||
| Line 272: | Line 452: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coppelia | | rowspan="2" |Coppelia | ||
|Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|New York City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Soar Away Little Bird | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tampa | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hope Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Harlequinade | |Harlequinade | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|Tampa | |Tampa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coppelia | |Coppelia | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|Tampa | |Tampa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | | rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Tampa | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Talisman | |||
|Classical | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Precipice | |The Precipice | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | | rowspan="3" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Labyrinth | |Labyrinth | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medicina | |Medicina | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Walpurgis Nacht | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
| Line 336: | Line 512: | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tampa (Finals) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Top 35 Finalist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mer de Velours | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| Line 343: | Line 522: | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Top 35 Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| Line 361: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Labyrinth | | rowspan="2" |Labyrinth | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| Line 369: | Line 551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Medicina | | rowspan="2" |Medicina | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| Line 377: | Line 559: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amen | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| Line 384: | Line 566: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Cupid | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
| Line 391: | Line 573: | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Raymonda | |||
|Classical | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
|Black Coffee | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adveniat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="2" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Outro | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Grande Notte | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tampa (Finals) | |||
| rowspan="3" |Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Outro | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Raymonda | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Over It, Scene | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Wild is the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 408: | Line 659: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shane Wexelman | | rowspan="3" |Shane Wexelman | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 421: | Line 672: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Savannah Kristich]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 432: | Line 683: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Purpose | | rowspan="2" |Purpose | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 442: | Line 693: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Enchanted Matrix | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
<small>Score above 299/300</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nova | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Make Me High | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|Last Light | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|[[Easton Magliarditi]] | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Last Light | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 500: | Line 779: | ||
|[[Crystal Huang]]<br />[[Kennedy Kahler]] | |[[Crystal Huang]]<br />[[Kennedy Kahler]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2024 NYCDA NYC Senior Outstanding Dancer | |||
*2024 The Dance Awards Las Vegas Senior Best Dancer | |||
=== | ==Filmography== | ||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
=== | !Year | ||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|World of Dance | |||
|Herself | |||
|Season 2 | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|America's Got Talent | |||
|Herself | |||
|Season 14, 2 episodes | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|This is Us | |||
|Dancer | |||
|Season 5, Episode 14 | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Izzy Howard/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 567: | Line 826: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||