Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jadyn Saigusa 2022.jpg | |image = File:Jadyn Saigusa 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|05|20}} | ||
|birthdate = May 20, 2006 | |birthdate = May 20, 2006 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = Asian, White | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 5'5.5" | |height = 5'5.5" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Yorba Linda Yarsity Song <br> OCPro | |affiliations = Yorba Linda Yarsity Song <br> OCPro <br> SDSU Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> MDC | ||
|parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother) | |parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] | |siblings = [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] | ||
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] | |friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = J, JD | ||
}}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a | }}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and Mather Dance Company. Currently, she is on the San Diego State Dance Team. She was part of a dance team called the Quad Squad; they were season two contestants on NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Colors of the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 94: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 119: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Joga | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Wonderlust | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 352: | Line 414: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dream State | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 361: | Line 423: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 373: | Line 444: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Prison | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |You Gotta Get a Gimmick | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 394: | Line 486: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Stop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Night I Will Not Forget | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ramalama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Delanie Munger<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ciara | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Ordinary Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boom Pow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer<br />Diamond Group Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals)<br />Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br /> [[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Ella Montano<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Group Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Like A Movie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Women | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 451: | Line 734: | ||
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]] | [[Category:Saigusa Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||