Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jadyn Saigusa 2022.jpg
|image = File:Jadyn Saigusa 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2006|05|20}}
|birthdate = May 20, 2006
|birthdate = May 20, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = Asian, White
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 5'5.5"
|height = 5'5.5"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Yorba Linda Yarsity Song <br> OCPro
|affiliations = Yorba Linda Yarsity Song <br> OCPro <br> SDSU Dance Team
|dance studios = OCPAA
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> MDC
|parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother)
|parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother)
|siblings = [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]]
|siblings = [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]]
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]]
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]]
|nicknames = Jay, JD
|nicknames = J, JD
}}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She was part of a dance team called the Quad Squad; they were season two contestants on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
}}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and Mather Dance Company. Currently, she is on the San Diego State Dance Team. She was part of a dance team called the Quad Squad; they were season two contestants on NBC's ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 59: Line 59:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="7" |2014
| rowspan="4"|Colors of the Wind
| rowspan="7" |Colors of the Wind
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 74: Line 74:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|unknown
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
Line 725: Line 734:
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]]
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]