Janette Solorzano: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Janette Solorzano.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Janette Solorzano''''' (born on February 20, 2003) is a young dancer from California.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Janette Solorzano
|image = File:Janette Solorzano.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|02|20}}
|birthdate = February 20, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = The Posse <br> World of Dance
|dance studios = The Space <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Nor Cal Dance Arts
|friends = [[Priscilla Tom]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Vivien Lopez]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]]
}}'''Janette Solorzano''' (born on February 20, 2003) is a dancer from California.


Janette is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC.
Janette is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC.
Line 5: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 30: Line 44:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|2015
|She
|
|Tawnya Kuzia
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
Line 63: Line 84:
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Let's Go
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 86: Line 117:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 112: Line 143:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Hope
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Hope
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary/Modern
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary/Modern
Line 138: Line 169:
| style="text-align: center; " |Best in Show
| style="text-align: center; " |Best in Show
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Milo McManus<br />Nicole Kirkland<br />Tawyna Kuzia
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Milo McManus<br />Nicole Kirkland<br />Tawyna Kuzia
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Natalia Carreon<br />[[Sydney Centeno]]<br />Xiana Gil<br />Katie Goeltz<br />Emily Joe<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />Paige Martinez<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />Gianna Morrone<br />[[Kina Siu]]<br />[[Priscilla Tom]]<br />[[Alyssa Trinh]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]]<br />[[Jana Tsai]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 153: Line 187:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
===Videos===
[[Janette Solorzano/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Janette Solorzano FrontRow World of Dance Bay Area 2018 WODBAY18
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009220654073 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009220654073 Facebook]
*[http://www.instagram.com/janettesolorzano_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/janettesolorzano_ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/janettesolorzano YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/janettesolorzano YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]