Janette Solorzano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Janette Solorzano.jpg
|image = File:Janette Solorzano.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2003|02|20}}
|birthdate = February 20, 2003
|birthdate = February 20, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = The Space <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Nor Cal Dance Arts
|dance studios = The Space <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Nor Cal Dance Arts
|friends = [[Priscilla Tom]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Vivien Lopez]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]]
|friends = [[Priscilla Tom]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Vivien Lopez]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]]
}}'''''Janette Solorzano''''' (born on February 20, 2003) is a young dancer from California.
}}'''Janette Solorzano''' (born on February 20, 2003) is a dancer from California.


Janette is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC.
Janette is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC.
Line 44: Line 44:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|2015
|She
|
|Tawnya Kuzia
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
Line 77: Line 84:
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Let's Go
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}


Line 170: Line 187:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
===Videos===
[[Janette Solorzano/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Janette Solorzano - La Petite Ange TDA 2014
Janette Solorzano - Visible
Janette Solorzano- Can I Exist
</gallery>
 
====Against the Wind====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Janette Solorzano- Against The Wind
Janette Solórzano- Against The Wind Dancerpalooza 2017
</gallery>
 
====World of Dance====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Janette Solorzano FrontRow World of Dance Bay Area 2018 WODBAY18
Janette Solorzano of The Posse Showcase World of Dance Bay Area 2018 WODBAY18
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009220654073 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009220654073 Facebook]
*[http://www.instagram.com/janettesolorzano_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/janettesolorzano_ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/janettesolorzano YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/janettesolorzano YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]