Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
→Online Platforms: add new table concept videos |
||
| Line 598: | Line 598: | ||
!style="width:07%;"|Name | !style="width:07%;"|Name | ||
!Release<br />Date | !Release<br />Date | ||
!~Hits<br />2018.10. | !~Hits<br />2018.10.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT-Vevo | |YT-Vevo | ||
| Line 640: | Line 640: | ||
|Director: Brian Friedman<br />DP: Brazil<br />Editor: Kalyne Lionheart<br />Choreography: Tessandra Chavez<br />Assistant Choreographer: Kevin Frey | |Director: Brian Friedman<br />DP: Brazil<br />Editor: Kalyne Lionheart<br />Choreography: Tessandra Chavez<br />Assistant Choreographer: Kevin Frey | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Concept Videos==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="3" |Platform | |||
! rowspan="2" |Title | |||
! rowspan="2" |Director/<br />Choreographer | |||
! rowspan="2" |Role | |||
! rowspan="2" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:07%;" |Name | |||
!Release<br />Date | |||
!~Hits<br />2018.10.06 | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2013.12.26 | |||
|4,720,000 | |||
|"Kidz" | |||
|Directed and Edited:<br />Erik Saradpon<br />Concept and Choreography:<br />Tricia Miranda | |||
|Starring Group | |||
|Other Dancers:<br />Alexus Armijo<br />Soni Bringas<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />Gabe de Guzman<br />Julian Hott<br />[[Jordyn Jones]]<br />Sierra Neudeck | |||
<br />Songs:<br />"Baby I" by Ariana Granda,<br />"Slow Down" by Selena Gomez<br />"Best Song Ever" by One Direction<br />Filmed at Studio 13 Dance in Simi Valley. | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2015.10.15 | |||
|172,000 | |||
|Kaycee Rice - "Brand New Sound" 12 years old | |||
|Choreography:<br />Janelle Ginestra | |||
|Headlining with two background dancers | |||
|Other dancers:<br />[[Tahani Anderson]]<br />Sparkles Lund<br />Filmed at Studio 13 Dance in Simi Valley.<br />Film Credit-Brazil: Burn The Boats | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2015.11.11 | |||
|66,000 | |||
|Kaycee Rice & Brooklyn Rice - "Klaus" | |||
|Choreography:<br />Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Headlining Duet | |||
|Film and Edit- Raul Sanchez & Nico Tatopoulos | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2016.05.21 | |||
|420,000 | |||
|Kaycee Rice & Bailey Holt - GUMBALL | |||
|Choreography:<br />Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Headlining Duet | |||
|Film Credit by @_Typo. Music by Metome Song "GUMBALL". | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2016.06.04 | |||
|619,000 | |||
|Kaycee Rice & Gabe De Guzman "KONTROL" | |||
|Choreography:<br />Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Headlining Duet | |||
|Film Credit by @_Typo. | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2018.06.02 | |||
|684,000 | |||
|Life Experiences: Wrong Words ft. Kaycee Rice | |||
|Choreography, directing and Editing:<br />Sean Lew | |||
|Headlining Duet | |||
|Camera:<br />David Javier | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2018.05.26 | |||
|1,210,000 | |||
|FALL IN LINE - Christina Aguilera ft Demi Lovato | |||
|Concept and Choreography:<br />Jojo Gomez<br />Director of Photography:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Producer:<br />Tim Milgram | |||
|Starring Duet | |||
|Other Dancer:<br />Jojo Gomez | |||
<br>1st AC: Donovan Okimura<br />Grip: Brandon Anastascio<br />Production Assistant: Lexi Okimura | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2018.07.19 | |||
|1,960,000 | |||
| Låpsley - Station Sean Lew |<nowiki> Kaycee Rice | Tessandra Chavez | Tim Milgram</nowiki> | |||
|Directed, Shot, & Edited:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Choreography:<br />Tessandra Chavez | |||
|Headlining Duet | |||
|Other dancer:<br />Sean Lew | |||
|}, | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||