Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Concept Videos: add new concept video, update counts
Line 652: Line 652:
! style="width:07%;" |Name
! style="width:07%;" |Name
!Release<br />Date
!Release<br />Date
!~Hits<br />2018.10.06
!~Hits<br />2018.10.10
|-
|-
|YT
|YT
|2013.12.26
|2013.12.26
|4,720,000
|4,730,000
|"Kidz"
|"Kidz"
|Directed and Edited:<br />Erik Saradpon<br />Concept and Choreography:<br />Tricia Miranda
|Directed and Edited:<br />Erik Saradpon<br />Concept and Choreography:<br />Tricia Miranda
Line 672: Line 672:
|YT
|YT
|2015.11.11
|2015.11.11
|66,000
|66,100
|Kaycee Rice & Brooklyn Rice - "Klaus"
|Kaycee Rice & Brooklyn Rice - "Klaus"
|Choreography:<br />Zoi Tatopoulos
|Choreography:<br />Zoi Tatopoulos
Line 680: Line 680:
|YT
|YT
|2016.02.02
|2016.02.02
|4,860,000
|4,870,000
|EPIC SPORTS DANCE BATTLE! - Chicken Wing
|EPIC SPORTS DANCE BATTLE! - Chicken Wing
|Director, cutter and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW)
|Director, cutter and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW)
Line 704: Line 704:
|YT
|YT
|2018.06.02
|2018.06.02
|684,000
|689,000
|Life Experiences: Wrong Words ft. Kaycee Rice
|Life Experiences: Wrong Words ft. Kaycee Rice
|Choreography, directing and Editing:<br />Sean Lew
|Choreography, directing and Editing:<br />Sean Lew
Line 712: Line 712:
|YT
|YT
|2018.05.26
|2018.05.26
|1,210,000
|1,230,000
|FALL IN LINE - Christina Aguilera ft Demi Lovato
|FALL IN LINE - Christina Aguilera ft Demi Lovato
|Concept and Choreography:<br />Jojo Gomez<br />Director of Photography:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Producer:<br />Tim Milgram
|Concept and Choreography:<br />Jojo Gomez<br />Director of Photography:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Producer:<br />Tim Milgram
Line 720: Line 720:
|IG
|IG
|2018.07.11
|2018.07.11
|849,000
|851,000
|“you know what i want to do”
|“you know what i want to do”
|Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
Line 728: Line 728:
|YT
|YT
|2018.07.19
|2018.07.19
|1,960,000
|2,010,000
|Låpsley - Station  
|Låpsley - Station  
|Directed, Shot, & Edited:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Choreography:<br />Tessandra Chavez
|Directed, Shot, & Edited:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Choreography:<br />Tessandra Chavez
Line 736: Line 736:
|YT
|YT
|2018.08.11
|2018.08.11
|976,000
|1,020,000
|HIGH SCHOOL DANCE BATTLE V! FRESHMAN DANCE OFF!
|HIGH SCHOOL DANCE BATTLE V! FRESHMAN DANCE OFF!
|Director, cutter and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW)  
|Director, cutter and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW)  
|A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it.Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams.
|A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it.Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams.
|Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW  
|Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW  
|-
|YT
|2018.10.10
|7,360
|Alessia Cara - Growing Pains
|Concept and Choreography by Jojo Gomez<br />Directed and Filmed by Donovan Okimura<br />Produced by Jojo Gomez & Tim Milgram<br />Production Assistant: Christopher Davis
|Headliner with 5 backgrounds
|Other dancers:<br />Nick Pauley<br />Daniel Camilleri<br />Shea Saulino<br />Lucas Parada<br />Francisco Gonzalez
|-
|-
|}
|}