Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions

Duets: add competition
Music Videos: add new music video; fix format dance titles
Line 411: Line 411:
*Regional Junior Miss Revolution 2014
*Regional Junior Miss Revolution 2014
*Thunderstruck International Top Soloist Title Winner 2010, 2011, & 2012
*Thunderstruck International Top Soloist Title Winner 2010, 2011, & 2012
*Starbound Miss Star of Hope 2012, Rainbow Dancer of the Year 2012, Miss Jr. Nexstar 2012
*Starbound Miss Star of Hope 2012  
*Rainbow Dancer of the Year 2012
*Miss Jr. Nexstar 2012
*Teen Miss Nexstar 2015
*Teen Miss Nexstar 2015
*Teen Miss Dance Icon as well as the grand title champion at Thunderstruck's 2015 International Finals.
*Teen Miss Dance Icon as well as the grand title champion at Thunderstruck's 2015 International Finals.
Line 607: Line 609:
|Starring Sextet
|Starring Sextet
|Directed and Edited By: David Javier Concept/Creative Direction/Choreography: Brian Friedman<br />Other Dancers "The Outlaws":<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Sean Lew<br />Josh Price<br />Gabe de Guzman
|Directed and Edited By: David Javier Concept/Creative Direction/Choreography: Brian Friedman<br />Other Dancers "The Outlaws":<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Sean Lew<br />Josh Price<br />Gabe de Guzman
|-
|YT
|2017.07.14
|WORTH IT (PERFECT)
|SUPERFRUIT
|Starring Duet with 4 background duets
|Other dancer:<br />Sage Rosen<br />Interesting concept about switched gender perception. Kaycee in taxedo and leading during dancing and Sage wearing a pink dress. Always the Tomboy :-).
|-
|-
|YT
|YT