Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
→Online Networks: add interview |
→TV Acting Roles: add role |
||
| Line 660: | Line 660: | ||
|Popular Girl | |Popular Girl | ||
|Season 1 - Episode 7 "Dance" | |Season 1 - Episode 7 "Dance" | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
| ''Sunnyside Up' ' | |||
|Avery | |||
|first release October 31, 2019<br />Nia Sioux is starring.<br />The show is described as a “real-life depiction of Rhyme’s (Annie LeBlanc) imagination.”Nia will star as Lily opposite Kaycee Rice as Avery, Chase Liefeld as Zane and Nina Lu as Mila. Also starring Samantha Partida as Pearl, Rita Angel Taylor as Opal, Connor Finnerty as Otis, Sami Rappoport as Layla, and Raquel Justice as Sienna. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||