Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions

Line 691: Line 691:
|Nominated for a World Choreography Award (Christopher Scott) <ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k4-MAoptzOk Kaycee Rice 7th Annual World Choreography Awards Red Carpet]</ref>
|Nominated for a World Choreography Award (Christopher Scott) <ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k4-MAoptzOk Kaycee Rice 7th Annual World Choreography Awards Red Carpet]</ref>
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2017
| 2017
| ''The Neighborhood Kiddos''
| ''The Neighborhood Kiddos''
| Maggie
| Maggie
|
| The crowdfunded series never launched successfully.
|-
| ''Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later''
|Popular Girl
|Season 1 - Episode 7 "Dance"
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
| ''Sunnyside Up''
| ''Sunnyside Up''
|Avery
|Avery
|first release December 3, 2019 on Brat TV.<br />Comedy show.<br />Nia Sioux aka [[Nia Frazier]] is starring.<br />The show is described as a “real-life depiction of Rhyme’s (Annie LeBlanc) imagination.”Nia will star as Lily opposite Kaycee Rice as Avery, Chase Liefeld as Zane and Nina Lu as Mila. Also starring Samantha Partida as Pearl, Rita Angel Taylor as Opal, Connor Finnerty as Otis, Sami Rappoport as Layla, and Raquel Justice as Sienna.<br />[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s9vCetnMIA8 SUNNYSIDE UP | Official Trailer | Brat TV]
|first release December 3, 2019 on Brat TV.<br />Comedy show.<br />Nia Sioux aka [[Nia Frazier]] is starring.<br />The show is described as a “real-life depiction of Rhyme’s (Annie LeBlanc) imagination.”Nia will star as Lily opposite Kaycee Rice as Avery, Chase Liefeld as Zane and Nina Lu as Mila. Also starring Samantha Partida as Pearl, Rita Angel Taylor as Opal, Connor Finnerty as Otis, Sami Rappoport as Layla, and Raquel Justice as Sienna.<br />[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s9vCetnMIA8 SUNNYSIDE UP | Official Trailer | Brat TV]. Kaycee said, it is her second time acting.<ref>[https://youtu.be/0gRpyAIYXP8?t=87 SUNNYSIDE UP | FIRST LOOK & MEET THE CAST!]</ref>
|}
|}