Anthony Curley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Anthony Curley ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Anthony Curley | |||
|image = File:Anthony 2016 Headshot.jpg | |||
|gender = Male | |||
|age = {{age|2005|02|17}} | |||
|birthdate = February 17, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio <br> CanDance Studios | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Anthony Curley''' (born on February 17, 2005) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Anthony previously danced at SAS Dance Studio. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Old School Swag | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|PrimeTime (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite<br />Competitive Cut Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Truth and Grace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 for National<br />Mini Male Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bait | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wants What It Wants | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />unior Male Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Disclose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mambo Italiano | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Put it on Me | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
[[ | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Lizzie Dunlop<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Bella Kratzer<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Lindsay Lambert<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />Breanne Ng<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />Carlee Shilliday<br />Kallie Spiker<br />Abby Taylor | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty School Dropout | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Anna Grace Bell<br />Olivia Bell<br />Bizzy Bendure<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Kylaya Cox<br />Brooklynn Fetter<br />Lilee Hadd<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Ava Lopez<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />Ava Reed<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />Chloe Slone<br />Mylee Stolz<br />Ava Sweet<br />Ellie Tollefson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Copa Cabana | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Future Husband | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Brewster Benitez<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Ava McCoy<br />Ciana McNiece<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Megan Schield<br />Macie Scholzen<br />Sadie Sheets<br />Isabella Slack<br />Tayler Slone<br />Ellie Smith | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Go Hard | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Arie Russell]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Jaelah Stanley<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Landrie Peterson<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]<br />Isaiah Wilson | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ease on Down the Road | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jonah Benyamin<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />Chloe Slone<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Isaiah Wilson | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Male VIP 2016 | |||
* Regional NUVO Mini Male Breakout Artist 2016 | |||
* Regional JUMP Junior Male VIP 2017 | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Male Breakout Artist 2017 | |||
* Regional Radix Junior Male Core Performer 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* Top 10 runner up for National Mini Male Best Dancer 2015 | |||
* 2nd runner up for National Junior Male Best Dancer 2016 | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/anthony_curley/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||