Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (68 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kayla Mak | |||
|image = File:Kayla Mak 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|02|11}} | |||
|birthdate = February 11, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |||
|dance studios = Westchester Dance Academy <br> Juilliard School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Molly Lyons]] <br> [[Jenna Meilman]] <br> [[Gia Sylvester]] <br> [[Christina Oliveri]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] | |||
}}'''Kayla Mak''' (born on February 11, 2003) is a young ballet dancer and student from New York. She is currently a member of the [https://www.abt.org/training/dancer-training/abt-studio-company/ American Ballet Studio Company]. | |||
She competed for $1,000,000 on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Music Box - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Timeless - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
All is Silent - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Esmeralda | | rowspan="2"|2010 | ||
|Music Box | |||
|unknown | |||
Laid to Rest | | | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals<br />(New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
Variation from Don Quixote | |River of Dreams | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Secret Garden | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012-3 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Arabian Waltz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|ADA (Hollywood, FL) | |||
|National America’s Young<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |||
|National NYCDA Mini Female<br />Outstanding Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|The Violin | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Timeless | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|YAGP (Hartford) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |All is Silent | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals<br />(New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges Pick! | |||
|- | |||
|Esmeralda | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals<br />(New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini (Ballet) Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcendence | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (New York) | |||
|National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Laid to Rest | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kelly Burke | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals<br />(New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Quiteria’s Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|M. Petipa | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
|Paquita Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|NYDCA (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Resolve | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Sorrow | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Slowly Drifting | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYDCA (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Kitri Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Watching It Unfold | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NYDCA Nationals (New York) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reverence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|entered | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Weeping Willow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Because Finally It's Everything | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tuesday | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|On Location | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | |||
|Orchestra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sara DeGraw<br />Portia Nelson<br />Christine Argentino<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Jacqueline Broderick<br />Antonia Gabriele | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Forever Young | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sara DeGraw<br />Portia Nelson<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Christine Argentino<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Jacqueline Broderick<br />Jordyn Gardner<br />Antonia Gabriele<br />Jessica Ferretti<br />Amanda Kraus<br />Anastasia Megdanis<br />Kamilah Shah<br />Rachel Levine<br />Katie Ippolito<br />Noelle Meers<br />Logan Epstein<br />Bianca Gerasia | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2012 | |||
|Silhouettes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Kayla Goldsberry<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|In Our Fantasies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Turn to Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Katie Chapin<br />Sarah Greene<br />Kayla Goldsberry<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Jolie Lerner<br />Corri Rosario<br />Emily Slater<br />Christine Argentino<br />Jacqueline Broderick<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Portia Nelson<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Julia Assue<br />[[Jenna Meilman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|This Must be the Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Julia Assue<br />Katie Chapin<br />Kayla Goldsberry<br />Sarah Greene<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Jolie Lerner<br />Portia Nelson<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Corri Rosario<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Palladio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Jacqueline Broderick<br />Kevan Carroll<br />Logan Epstein<br />Jessica Ferretti<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sarah Greene<br />Katie Ippolito<br />Kayla Goldsberry<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Lizzie Klein<br />Amanda Kraus<br />Jenna Kulacz<br />Sophia Lebowitz<br />Noelle Meers<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Jake Nahor<br />Portia Nelson<br />Michelle Orgera<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Corri Rosario<br />Alexandra Salvo<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|What's The Pointe | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Freya Ireland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hazel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Yaow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Here Now | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Maelani Groff<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Marry Well | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Alisa Macdonald<br />[[Jenna Meilman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hands of Fate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Sophie Blue<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Lily Gentile<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Jenna Kulacz<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Defining Moments | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2016-7 | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
|Emergence | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Sophie Blue<br />Lily Gentile<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Anabel Miller<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Close Your Eyes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Faith After Loss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rush in Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Sophie Blue<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Bamboo Banga | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emily Slater<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Between the Lines | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Mackenzie Larrabee<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Muddy Waters | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Allen<br />Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Sophie Blue<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Lily Gentile<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Anabel Miller<br />Phoebe Siegel<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jackpot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Allen<br />Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Natalie Balaj<br />Sophie Blue<br />Jenna Bregante<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Mackenzie Larrabee<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Anabel Miller<br />Phoebe Siegel<br />Emily Slater<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===World of Dance=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Qualifiers (Back to Me) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |87 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''90.3''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Duels Round (Paint it Black) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Kayla Mak | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|93 | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|91 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Funkanometry''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''92''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''91''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''92''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''91.7''' | |||
|} | |||
''Even though she lost her Duels round, she did have enough points to make it to the Redemption dance battle.'' | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Redemption Round | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|House of Tap | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|X | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Kayla Mak | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|✓ | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Cut (Take Me to Church) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93.7''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Divisional Final (Never Tear Us Apart) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''95.3''' | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* National America’s Young Dancer of the Year 2012 | |||
* National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2012 | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013 | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014 | |||
* National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014 | * National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | * Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 2nd Runner-Up Mini Female Best Dancer 2013 (The Dance Awards) | |||
* 2nd runner up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2015 | * 2nd runner up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2015 | ||
* 2nd Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer 2016 (The Dance Awards - Orlando) | |||
* 3rd runner up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2016 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kayla Mak/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 541: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||