Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (90 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File:Kendyl Fay | |image = File:Kendyl Fay 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|02|25}} | ||
|birthdate = February 25, 2008 | |birthdate = February 25, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Anaheim, California | |hometown = Anaheim, California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'0" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> CHS Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 <br> CHS Dance Company | ||
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017 | |titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017 | ||
|parents = Lynn Fay (mother) <br> Nathan Fay (father) | |parents = Lynn Fay (mother) <br> Nathan Fay (father) | ||
|siblings = Colton Fay (brother) | |siblings = Colton Fay (brother) | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]<br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|pets = Kashew (dog) <br> Fiona (cat) | |pets = Kashew (dog) <br> Fiona (cat) | ||
}}'''Kendyl Lynn Fay''' (born February 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California. She used to dance competitively and has trained at dance studios such as: Project 21, Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, Orange County School of the Arts Commercial Dance and at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She can also be seen in two episodes (6 and 17) of Season 6 of ''Dance Moms'' as part of the ALDC LA mini elite competition team. | |||
}}'''Kendyl Fay''' (born | |||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
Kendyl once had a line from Chelsea B Dancewear called, The Kendyl Collection. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
|I'm Cute | | rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Character | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Queen Bee | | rowspan="6" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| Line 82: | Line 90: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|See Me Now | | rowspan="4" |See Me Now | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |Silent Night | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |Silent Night | ||
| Line 130: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hopelessly Devoted | | rowspan="2" |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
| Line 163: | Line 180: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Bohemian Rhapsody | |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 169: | Line 186: | ||
| colspan="2" |Studio Filmed, Never Competed | | colspan="2" |Studio Filmed, Never Competed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |I Wanna Dance With Somebody | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan=" | |TDA (Live) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |You’ll Find A Way | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To Build A Home | | rowspan="4" |To Build A Home | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 in Junior Female Core Performers<br />Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bulletproof | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful, Dirty, Rich | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Fleeting Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madi Hicks | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Look | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 271: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 203: | Line 279: | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall in 8 and Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in the Diamond Division | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Toy Soldier | | rowspan="4" |Toy Soldier | ||
| Line 219: | Line 301: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Candyman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]] | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | ||
| Line 230: | Line 312: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 324: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 252: | Line 337: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
|When You Wish | |When You Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sesame Street | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Second Star to the Right | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 388: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Low Riders | | rowspan="5" |Low Riders | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ava Brennan<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Shab Ghafarri<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 308: | Line 414: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 316: | Line 422: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tea Party | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 325: | Line 431: | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| Line 333: | Line 442: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 343: | Line 452: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 419: | Line 528: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 429: | Line 538: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 439: | Line 548: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 446: | Line 555: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 486: | Line 595: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="4" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 502: | Line 611: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 518: | Line 627: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br /> | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 535: | Line 644: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | ||
| Line 545: | Line 654: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | ||
| Line 555: | Line 664: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kelley Guise | | rowspan="2" |Kelley Guise | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 565: | Line 674: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chad McCall | | rowspan="2" |Chad McCall | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 575: | Line 684: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 581: | Line 690: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Your Attention Please | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvi Carefoot<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sing Sing Sing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />11 O'Clock (Junior) | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Best of Radix (Junior) | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up in Best of Junior Radix | |||
|- | |||
|Highway 27 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jaci Royal | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Pumps | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey Hi Hello | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with ALDC LA==== | ====with ALDC LA==== | ||
Cavemen Undercover - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Cavemen Undercover | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br /><small>Platinum</small> | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|That's What My Mama Said | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 594: | Line 826: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Runner | *Runner-Up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kendyl Fay/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://kendyllovesdance.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | ||
*[ | *[https://kendylfayocpaa.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (2)] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_loves_dance/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kkendylfayy Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kendylfay TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/lwixon9258/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/lwixon9258/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
| Line 652: | Line 847: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2008 births]] | ||