Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> CHS Varsity Song
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> CHS Varsity Song
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 <br> CHS Dance Company
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017
|parents = Lynn Fay (mother) <br> Nathan Fay (father)
|parents = Lynn Fay (mother) <br> Nathan Fay (father)
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="3" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="3" |Character
| rowspan="4" |Character
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-  
|-  
Line 55: Line 58:
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-  
|-  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-  
|-  
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 321: Line 324:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 334: Line 337:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
|Dinosaur
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
|-
|When You Wish
|When You Wish
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sesame Street
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sesame Street
| rowspan="2" |Dinosaur
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="11" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Second Star to the Right
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="4" |Second Star to the Right
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 378: Line 388:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Low Riders
| rowspan="5" |Low Riders
|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Ava Brennan<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Shab Ghafarri<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]
|KAR (Cypress)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|Ava Brennan<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Shab Ghafarri<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 392: Line 414:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
|Bathing Beauties
|Bathing Beauties
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 400: Line 422:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
| rowspan="4" |Tea Party
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 409: Line 431:
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
Line 417: Line 442:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-