Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> CHS Varsity Song | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> CHS Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 <br> CHS Dance Company | ||
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017 | |titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017 | ||
|parents = Lynn Fay (mother) <br> Nathan Fay (father) | |parents = Lynn Fay (mother) <br> Nathan Fay (father) | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | | rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | ||
| Line 340: | Line 337: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
|When You Wish | |When You Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 352: | Line 349: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller | | rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 360: | Line 357: | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2014 | | rowspan="11" |2014 | ||
| Line 367: | Line 374: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||