Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions

>Gamer97Phu
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="3" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="3" |Character
| rowspan="4" |Character
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-  
|-  
Line 55: Line 58:
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-  
|-  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-  
|-  
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 267: Line 270:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|Dinosaur
|Jazz
|[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath
Line 340: Line 337:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
|When You Wish
|When You Wish
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 352: Line 349:
| rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
Line 360: Line 357:
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dinosaur
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2014
| rowspan="11" |2014
Line 367: Line 374:
| rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|4th in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)