Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
|When You Wish | |When You Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller | | rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dinosaur | | rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2014 | | rowspan="11" |2014 | ||
| Line 371: | Line 374: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||