Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Wants to Be a Cat | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Evergreen | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Fetto | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Raymonda Variation | | style="text-align: center; " |Raymonda Variation | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| Line 32: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Three Odalisque | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caves | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Forance | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Caves | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Forance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 72: | Line 101: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Can’t Find the Words | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Magliarditi | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Optimist | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessamina Piazza <br> AJ Viloria | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||