Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (81 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kiarra Lyn Waidelich | |name = Kiarra Lyn Waidelich | ||
|image = File:Kiarra Waidelich | |image = File:Kiarra Waidelich 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|01|15}} | ||
|birthdate = January 15, 2005 | |birthdate = January 15, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada <br> (former) <br> Burbank, Los Angeles County, California (current) | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Blonde ( | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (natural) | |||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Dance Teacher | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |affiliations = Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance <br> Royal Flux | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jen Falcione (mother) <br> Keith Waidelich (father) | |parents = Jen Falcione (mother) <br> Keith Waidelich (father) | ||
|siblings = 2 brother & 2 sisters | |siblings = 2 brother & 2 sisters | ||
|friends = [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] | |friends = [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Talia Favia]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Courtney Schwartz]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | ||
|nicknames = Ki | |nicknames = Ki | ||
}}'''Kiarra Lyn Waidelich''' (born on January 15, 2005) is | }}'''Kiarra Lyn Waidelich''' (born on January 15, 2005) is an American professional industry dancer, choreographer and dance teacher from Las Vegas who trains and competes with local ''The Rock Center for Dance'' only as a kind of institution and is currently living in Burbank, Califonia, US. | ||
Kiarra is a three-time national champion of The Dance Awards, a YAGP Hope Award and a Radix Nationals teen core performer winner. In 2018, Kiarra competed with ''The Rock Company'' on NBC's ''World of Dance''. They got third in Divisional Final - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?app=desktop&v=27RtK__ORIM The Rock Company on World of Dance Season 2 (ALL Performances)]. She started dancing at ''The Rock Center for Dance'' when she was three years old and wanted be a professional since she was eleven after she won her first Dance Award Mini Best Dancer in 2016. At same age she won also the YAGP Hope Award in the Pre-Competitive Age Division in 2017. She performs professional also with the dance company [https://www.instagram.com/royalfluxdance/ ''Royal Flux'']. | |||
Ki is a technique Contemporary and Ballet killer by her training at ''The Rock''. Just since she attended the Radix convention first time she got more versatile in other styles, such as Jazz. | |||
On Jan 8, 2025, the 40 min long [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ouKbwb5JkqY 070 Shake - A Night At The Ballet | Live Performance Film] (on first 5 minutes it is dark on purpose) was released an Ki performed with his fellows Violetta Komyshan, Thiago Pacheco, Hailey Paolillo, Joey Vice, [[Jaxon Willard]] and Paulina Waski. A special performance by Creative Director [https://www.instagram.com/070shake/ 070 Shake], Creative Dance Director Zoï Tatopoulos, Album Event Producer Jason Kasten for Dani's new album [https://070shake.lnk.to/Petrichor Petrichor]. Piano & Composing by Johan Lenox. Production by Jasper Kuo, playback by Jimmy Mcdonald, Lighting by Will Chandler. Wardrobe by Juliann Mccandless and Kate Broadrick. Announcing by William Sibley. Performance visuals by Alexander Wessely, video content by Vincent Giovinazzo and Steven Rai. Editoring by Vincent Giovinazzo. Venue was El Rey - Goldenvoice. Thanks to sponsors Cash App And Def Jam Recordings. The show toured in the US and will be on March in Paris, France (25th), Berlin, Germany (27th), Amsterdam, Netherlands (29th) and London, UK (31st).<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/DCSKiEgTaor/?img_index=1 Ki's IG 070 Shake - A Night At The Ballet]</ref> | |||
On March 8, 2025, she performed live on the Oscars [https://www.instagram.com/kiarrawaidelich/p/DGyQoewPRc1/?img_index=1 on <u>three</u> acts] - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q1Er0AhywxM for Lisa], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ks2NPq_5qZY for Queen Latifah] and [https://www.latimes.com/entertainment-arts/awards/story/2025-03-02/oscars-2025-review-conan-obrien for Team Coco (Conan O’Brien hosting)]. A lot of confidence from the producer and celebraties she can do that. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 45: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> inCompetitive 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Wants to Be a Cat | | rowspan="3" |Everybody Wants<br />to Be a Cat | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | | rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss<br />Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 Runner-Up for<br />National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 83: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Mini Female Best Dancer | |National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|River | |River | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caves | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 114: | Line 105: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hold Tight | | rowspan="3" |Hold Tight | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | | rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ocean Eyes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 130: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Junior Female Best Dancer Winner | |National Junior Female<br />Best Dancer Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 146: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |This House | | rowspan="4" |This House | ||
| Line 176: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
|Lying | |Lying | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Teddy Florance | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 190: | Line 175: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Schomer | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Schomer | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 4<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Core Performer | |Top 4<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Pause, Goodbye | | rowspan="4" |Pause, Goodbye | ||
| Line 207: | Line 192: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 4<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Core Performer | |Top 4<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |My Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Talia Favia | ||
|JUMP (St. Louis) | |JUMP (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| Line 228: | Line 222: | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maybe We’ll See | | rowspan="4" |Maybe We’ll See | ||
| Line 244: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Resemblance is Uncanny | | rowspan="5" |The Resemblance is Uncanny | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Exist Without Breath | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corps | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Life Worth Living | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Hoax | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Stutter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Three Odalisque | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|New York 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Whoever Saves One Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Quinn Callahan | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Las Vegas 2017 | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas 2018 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Caves | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ocean Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brian Mueca | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Satanella | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Florance | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 385: | Line 533: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==TV Competition Shows== | |||
===NBC's World of Dance Season 2 with The Rock Company=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Qualifiers ("Imagine" - Emeli Sandé ) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |96 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.7''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Duels Round ("Love, Reign O'er Me" - Lovelife's remix of The Who) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Tribe Unleashed | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |82.7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Rock Company''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''85.7''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Cut ("Hallelujah" - Jeff Buckley) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93.7''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Cut Results | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Flip | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |88.3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Expressenz | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |87 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |The Pulse | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |88 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Quad Squad | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |86 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Lab''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''98.3''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Rock Company ''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93.7''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''Fabulous Sisters ''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.3''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Divisional Final ("Find Me" - Sigma ft. Birdy) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Misty Copeland | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''91.5''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Divisional Final Results | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |The Rock Company | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91.5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Fabulous Sisters | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Lab''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''99.8''' | |||
|} | |||
Company Members: Madison Alvarado, Sofia Cook, Isabella Howard, Kennedi Johnston, Anika Kojima, Savannah Kristich, Easton Magliarditi, Madyson Rae Certeza Mayol, Sabine Nehls, Sophie Santella, Julia Stumpf and Kiarra<br /> | |||
Choreography by Quinn Callahan | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 390: | Line 643: | ||
* National Mini Female Best Dancer 2016 | * National Mini Female Best Dancer 2016 | ||
* National Junior Female Best Dancer 2018 | * National Junior Female Best Dancer 2018 | ||
* National Teen Female Best Dancer 2020 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 | * 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 | ||
* Top 10 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2015 | * Top 10 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2015 | ||
==Awards and Nominations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Title | |||
!Category | |||
!Nominated | |||
!Result | |||
!Refs | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|Female Best Mini Dancer - Las Vegas | |||
|Kiarra Waidelich | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/mini-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Female Mini]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|YAGP Hope Award | |||
|Pre-Competitive Age Division - Las Vegas | |||
|Kiarra Waidelich | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://yagp.org/yagp-2017-las-vegas-nv-winners/ YAGP HP 2017 Las Vegas Winners]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|Female Best Junior Dancer - Las Vegas | |||
|Kiarra Waidelich | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/junior-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Female Junior]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|Female Best Teen Dancer | |||
|Kiarra Waidelich | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/teen-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Female Teen]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Radix Awards | |||
|Teen Core Performer | |||
|Kiarra Waidelich | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sRtyi33EkOA Teen Core Performer Radix]</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==Fun Facts== | |||
* Kiarra properly breaks the world record for the most "like"-s per rest of the words ("like"-density) in unprepared speaking. <ref>[https://youtu.be/qSKGrD5MUgg?t=633 Kiarra Waidelich talks life, love, and being a multiple title winner | Ep. 8]</ref> We hope she never gets seduced combine dancing with acting, before she fixed that. | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kiarra Waidelich/Gallery]] | [[Kiarra Waidelich/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/ | *[http://www.facebook.com/kiarra.waidelich.9 Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.linkedin.com/in/kiarra-waidelich-b62a50290 Linkedin] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kiarrawaidelich/ Instagram (1)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kiarrawaidelich/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/_kiarrawaidelich Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/_kiarrawaidelich Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kiarrawaidelich TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@kiarrawaidelich TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.dancespirit.com/you-should-know-kiarra-waidelich-2628310621.html DanceSpirit] | *[http://www.dancespirit.com/you-should-know-kiarra-waidelich-2628310621.html DanceSpirit] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
| Line 412: | Line 719: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||