Lainey Mihacevich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lainey Mihacevich
|name = Lainey Mihacevich
|image = File:Lainey Mihacevich 2021.jpg
|image = File:Lainey Mihacevich 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2004|08|21}}
|birthdate = August 21, 2004
|birthdate = August 21, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|affiliations = IAMFORCE <br> Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = IAMFORCE <br> Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance <br> Brunswick Blue Devil Cheerleaders <br> Mississippi State Dance Team
|dance studios = Studio 82
|dance studios = Studio 82
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Krista Mihacevich (Mother) <br> Nick Mihacevich (Father)
|parents = Krista Mihacevich (Mother) <br> Nick Mihacevich (Father)
|siblings = [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]]
|siblings = [[Chloe Mihacevich]] (Little Sister) <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] (Big Sister)
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]]
}}'''Lainey Mihacevich''' (born on August 21, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Ohio. She has won runner-up at Hollywood Vibe nationals and is a member of IAMFORCE. She is signed with Movement Talent Agency and competed on the first season of World of Dance with her two older sisters, [[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] and[[Chloe Mihacevich| Chloe]].
}}'''Lainey Mihacevich''' (born on August 21, 2004) is a dancer from Ohio, who trained at Studio 82. She has won runner-up at Hollywood Vibe nationals and is a member of IAMFORCE. She is signed with Movement Talent Agency and competed on the first season of World of Dance with her two older sisters, [[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] and[[Chloe Mihacevich| Chloe]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 51:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Truth
|Truth
|
|
Line 56: Line 57:
|Intrigue
|Intrigue
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Listen
|
|[[Chloe Mihacevich|Chloe]] & [[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]]
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|}
|}


Line 119: Line 126:
*2016 Female Junior Dancer of the Year - Hollywood Vibe
*2016 Female Junior Dancer of the Year - Hollywood Vibe
*LA Agency Award
*LA Agency Award
*2019 Female Teen National Dancer of the Year - Hollywood Vibe


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 126: Line 134:
*[http://www.twitter.com/LMihacevich Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/LMihacevich Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/laineymihacevich/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/laineymihacevich/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/MihacevichGirls/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Mihacevich Sisters]]
[[Category:Mihacevich Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]