Delaney Bojorquez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Delaney Jaye Bojorquez | |name = Delaney Jaye Bojorquez | ||
|image = File:Laney Bojorquez | |image = File:Laney Bojorquez 2026.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|25}} | ||
|birthdate = May 25, 2008 | |birthdate = May 25, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> OC Pro <br> Yorba Linda High School Song | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> OC Pro <br> Yorba Linda High School Song | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] | ||
|nicknames = Laney | |nicknames = Laney | ||
}}'''Delaney Jaye Bojorquez''' (born on May 25, 2008) is | }}'''Delaney Jaye Bojorquez''' (born on May 25, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. | ||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Big & Loud | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Good at Being Bad | |Good at Being Bad | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|KAR | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Rescue]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 169: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Tessellate]</ref> | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 205: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/203/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - No Diggity]</ref> | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 251: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 262: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomana) | |KAR (Pomana) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 306: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 338: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 355: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 365: | Line 368: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Alyssa Park<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Alyssa Park<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Leagues | |Dance Leagues | ||
| Line 387: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 397: | Line 400: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining | ||
Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 407: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2016 | | rowspan="18" |2016 | ||
| Line 456: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomana) | |KAR (Pomana) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 492: | Line 494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Panoma) | |Move (Panoma) | ||
| Line 501: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Favorite Things | | rowspan="3" |Favorite Things | ||
| Line 530: | Line 532: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 536: | Line 538: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Trendsetter | | rowspan="7" |Trendsetter | ||
| Line 549: | Line 551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Panoma) | |Move (Panoma) | ||
| Line 558: | Line 560: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />11 O'Clock Minis | ||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 575: | Line 576: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Panoma) | |Move (Panoma) | ||
| Line 581: | Line 582: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 589: | Line 590: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 604: | Line 605: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 629: | Line 630: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 705: | Line 706: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups<br />Intermediate Small Group National Grand Champion | ||
Intermediate Small Group National Grand Champion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 712: | Line 712: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Like This | | rowspan="5" |Like This | ||
| Line 725: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 744: | Line 744: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 750: | Line 750: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Best Costume | ||
Best Costume | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Won't Be Around | | rowspan="5" |I Won't Be Around | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Chad McCall | | rowspan="5" |Chad McCall | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 767: | Line 766: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Intermediate Large Groups/Line National Champions | ||
Intermediate Large Groups/Line National Champions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="5" |Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 784: | Line 782: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 803: | Line 801: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 809: | Line 807: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 817: | Line 815: | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />11 O'Clock Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | | rowspan="25" |2021 | ||
| Line 823: | Line 821: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | | rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 831: | Line 829: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 844: | Line 842: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 853: | Line 851: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart | | rowspan="5" |Lionheart | ||
| Line 881: | Line 878: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsyetkov | | rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsyetkov | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner Up Best of Radix Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 892: | Line 889: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Best of Radix Juniors | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Juniors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | | rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />11 O | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups<br />11 O'Clock Juniors | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 905: | Line 902: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Specialty | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27 | | rowspan="2" |Highway 27 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal | | rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 932: | Line 929: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best of Jump | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best of Jump Teens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 943: | Line 940: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 962: | Line 959: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsyetkov | | rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsyetkov | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 977: | Line 973: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 985: | Line 981: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,004: | Line 1,000: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Delaney Bojorquez/Gallery]] | [[Delaney Bojorquez/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 1,011: | Line 1,010: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Crazy 8s]] | [[Category:Crazy 8s]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Bojorquez Sisters]] | [[Category:Bojorquez Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||