Delaney Bojorquez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|name = Delaney Jaye Bojorquez
|name = Delaney Jaye Bojorquez
|image = File:Laney Bojorquez 2023.jpg
|image = File:Laney Bojorquez 2026.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|05|25}}
|birthdate = May 25, 2008
|birthdate = May 25, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> OC Pro <br> Yorba Linda High School Song
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> OC Pro <br> Yorba Linda High School Song
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]]
|nicknames = Laney
|nicknames = Laney
}}'''Delaney Jaye Bojorquez''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a young American dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA.
}}'''Delaney Jaye Bojorquez''' (born on May 25, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA.


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Big and Loud
| rowspan="4" |Big & Loud
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|Good at Being Bad
|Good at Being Bad
|Jazz
|
|
|
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
Line 132: Line 135:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Rescue]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 169:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Tessellate]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 205:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/203/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - No Diggity]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 997: Line 1,000:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Delaney Bojorquez/Gallery]]
[[Delaney Bojorquez/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 1,004: Line 1,010:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Crazy 8s]]
[[Category:Crazy 8s]]
Line 1,012: Line 1,018:
[[Category:Bojorquez Sisters]]
[[Category:Bojorquez Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]