Delaney Bojorquez: Difference between revisions
>Monstrous567123 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Delaney Jaye Bojorquez | |name = Delaney Jaye Bojorquez | ||
|image = File:Laney Bojorquez | |image = File:Laney Bojorquez 2026.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2008|05|25}} | |age = {{age|2008|05|25}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> OC Pro <br> Yorba Linda High School Song | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> OC Pro <br> Yorba Linda High School Song | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] | ||
|nicknames = Laney | |nicknames = Laney | ||
}}'''Delaney Jaye Bojorquez''' (born on May 25, 2008) is | }}'''Delaney Jaye Bojorquez''' (born on May 25, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. | ||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Big & Loud | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Good at Being Bad | |Good at Being Bad | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||