Delaney Bojorquez: Difference between revisions

>Monstrous567123
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|name = Delaney Jaye Bojorquez
|name = Delaney Jaye Bojorquez
|image = File:Laney Bojorquez 2023.jpg
|image = File:Laney Bojorquez 2026.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|05|25}}
|age = {{age|2008|05|25}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> OC Pro <br> Yorba Linda High School Song
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> OC Pro <br> Yorba Linda High School Song
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]]
|nicknames = Laney
|nicknames = Laney
}}'''Delaney Jaye Bojorquez''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a young American dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA.
}}'''Delaney Jaye Bojorquez''' (born on May 25, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA.


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Big and Loud
| rowspan="4" |Big & Loud
| rowspan="3" |Musica Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Did Not Place in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|Good at Being Bad
|Good at Being Bad
|Musical Theatre
|Jazz
|
|
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|Did Not Place in Top Solos 8 and Under
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016