Lindsey George: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Lindsey George.jpg | |image = File:Lindsey George.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|05|01}} | ||
|birthdate = May 1, 2000 | |birthdate = May 1, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = Class of 2018 | |school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = Quad Squad <br> World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] <br> [[Caitlyn Guntle]] | |||
|friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | }}'''Lindsey Michelle George''' (born on May 1, 2000) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
}} | |||
In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's World of Dance. | In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's World of Dance. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Demons | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Demons | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Drone Poem | | style="text-align: center;" |Drone Poem | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center;" |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 50: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |River | | style="text-align: center;" |River | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center;" |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 56: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 69: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Holoscene | | style="text-align: center;" |Holoscene | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Conrad Borges | | style="text-align: center;" |Conrad Borges | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Brady Davison<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Julia Harnetiaux<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Cheyenne Kotick<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Madisyn Ujkic | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Brady Davison<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Julia Harnetiaux<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Cheyenne Kotick<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Madisyn Ujkic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Large Groups | ||
| Line 108: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 132: | Line 125: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Open | | style="text-align: center;" |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Rorey Chavarria<br />Cameron Chen<br />Darby Cron<br />Raegen Dowling<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Carlee Liederman<br />Mali Mokhtari<br />Cortnee Wilson | | style="text-align: center;" |Rorey Chavarria<br />Cameron Chen<br />Darby Cron<br />Raegen Dowling<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Carlee Liederman<br />Mali Mokhtari<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Press Record | | style="text-align: center; " |Press Record | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 144: | Line 137: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Submarines | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Mali Mokhtari<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 154: | Line 147: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Are the Ones | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br /> | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We Are the Ones | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Yaow! | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Darby Cron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tornadoland | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tornadoland | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| Line 191: | Line 202: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rut | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rut | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br /> | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Higher Ground | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Resse Willis | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Higher Ground | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Resse Willis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Not What You Thought You Were | | style="text-align: center; " |Not What You Thought You Were | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall<br />Jules Harnetiaux | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]] | | style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Diana | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Diana | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ground Shake | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ground Shake | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper<br />Championship<br />Showcase | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 270: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Quad Squad]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2000 births]] | ||