Lindsey George: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Lindsey George.jpg
|image = File:Lindsey George.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2000|05|01}}
|birthdate = May 1, 2000
|birthdate = May 1, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = Class of 2018
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Student<br />Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = Quad Squad <br> World of Dance
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|siblings =
|friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] <br> [[Caitlyn Guntle]]
|friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]]
}}'''Lindsey Michelle George''' (born on May 1, 2000) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''''Lindsey George''''' (born on May 1, 2000) is a former competitive dancer from California, who trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.


In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's World of Dance.
In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's World of Dance.
Line 26: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 33: Line 31:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Demons
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Demons
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;" |
| style="text-align: center;" |
Line 43: Line 40:
| style="text-align: center;" |Drone Poem
| style="text-align: center;" |Drone Poem
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center;" |
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;" |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| style="text-align: center;" |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 50: Line 46:
| style="text-align: center;" |River
| style="text-align: center;" |River
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center;" |
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;" |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| style="text-align: center;" |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 61: Line 56:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 69: Line 63:
| style="text-align: center;" |Holoscene
| style="text-align: center;" |Holoscene
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center;" |
| style="text-align: center;" |Conrad Borges
| style="text-align: center;" |Conrad Borges
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 90: Line 83:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Brady Davison<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Julia Harnetiaux<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Cheyenne Kotick<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Madisyn Ujkic
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Brady Davison<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Julia Harnetiaux<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Cheyenne Kotick<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Madisyn Ujkic
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Large Groups
Line 108: Line 101:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 163: Line 156:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 173: Line 166:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Caitlyn Guntle<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Darby Cron
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Darby Cron
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 209: Line 202:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Rut
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rut
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />Cortnee Wilson
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Higher Ground
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Resse Willis
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Higher Ground
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Resse Willis
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Not What You Thought You Were
| style="text-align: center; " |Not What You Thought You Were
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall<br />Jules Harnetiaux
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Diana
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Diana
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Ground Shake
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ground Shake
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Cortnee Wilson
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper<br />Championship<br />Showcase
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|}
|}


Line 250: Line 270:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Quad Squad]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:2000 births]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]