Madison Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Madison Brown | |name = Madison Brown | ||
| image = File:Madison Brown.jpg | |image = File:Madison Brown 2.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| age = | |age = {{age|2005|02|23}} | ||
| birthdate = February 23, 2005 | |birthdate = February 23, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |||
| nationality = American | |hometown = Florida | ||
| | |eye color = Brown | ||
| eye color = | |hair color = Black | ||
| | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
| affiliations = World of Dance | |dance studios = Lents Dance Company | ||
| dance studios = | |nicknames = Maddie | ||
| | }}'''Madison Brown''' (born in February 23, 2005) is a young ballet dancer from Florida, who trains at the Lents Dance Company. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Dances== | ||
| | ===Solos=== | ||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| | |- | ||
}}'''''Madison Brown''''' ( | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Warrior Princess | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Summer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Long Days | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Strings of Gold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|Finale | |||
|- | |||
|Nouveau Tango | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Universal Ballet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ignite | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Idea for Strings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Aqua Vitae | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brittany Lents | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Arsonist's Lullaby | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Lilac Fairy | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Revolt | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|REVEL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Survivor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Queen of the Dryads | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Red Arrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Spector<br />Brooke Meixner | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Lost it to Trying | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Spector<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Morgan Reilly | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What Kind of Man | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Spector<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Brooke Young<br />Catherine Dunkin<br />Megan Nee<br />Haley Johnson<br />Jenna Glassberg<br />Sydeny Hood | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Animosity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Spector<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Morgan Reilly<br />Brooke Young<br />Catherine Dunkin<br />Jeneva Dorsonne<br />Megan Nee<br />Nicole Fumarola<br />Haley Johnson<br />Jenna Glassberg<br />Sydeny Hood | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tai Williams<br />Jennah Glassberg<br />Haley Johnson<br />Brooke Young<br />Morgan Reilly<br />Megan Nee<br />Megan Lougher<br />Emily Goldstein<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Bella Pierre-Paul<br />Amelia Sharpe<br />Alexandra Spector | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In the Beginning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brooke Young<br />Morgan Reilly<br />Megan Nee<br />Megan Lougher<br />Emily Goldstein<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Bella Pierre-Paul<br />Amelia Sharpe<br />Alexandra Spector<br />Tai Williams<br />Jennah Glassberg<br />Haley Johnson | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
===World of Dance=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Qualifiers (The Fire) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |84 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |88 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |89 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''87''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Duels Round (Game of Survival) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''Madison Brown''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''86.3''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Elektro Elite | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |85 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Cut (American Funeral) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''85.7''' | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2015 NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
*2017 NYCDA National Junior Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madison Brown/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/maddiebdancing Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/maddiebdancing Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGcA5T7fQPaAlxH6FKuR0sA YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGcA5T7fQPaAlxH6FKuR0sA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC409l_ueaT5_3gRsjSqbSsw YouTube (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6Tr5b6HEoVZ3xwBcaAoV2Q YouTube (3)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||