Michelle Cheng: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (86 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Michelle Cheng | |name = Michelle Cheng | ||
|image = File:Michelle Cheng 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|06|24}} | ||
|birthdate = June 24, 2005 | |birthdate = June 24, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}} | |friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] | ||
}}'''Michelle Cheng''' (born on June 24, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Orange County, California. She was one of the dancers in the Quad Squad, during season 2 of ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Born to Entertain | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
See Me Now | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Born to Entertain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
Never Had a Friend Like Me | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |||
On My Own | | rowspan="7" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="7" |See Me Now | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | |||
|iHollywood | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
When Velma Takes | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss<br />Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite KAR | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
The Greatest Star - | |- | ||
|NextLevel (Orange County) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | |||
Can't Do It Alone | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
Can't Help Falling in Love | | rowspan="5" |Never Had a<br />Friend Like Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />National Future Hall of Famer<br />HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreaming | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |When Velma<br />Takes a Stand | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Starpower | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|National Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League<br />HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Can't Do It Alone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Can't Help<br />Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Roxie Hart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Wanna Dance<br />with Somebody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hope Rising | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Labor | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Baby Mine | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Beautiful | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
My Heart Will Go On | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Home on the Range | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
New York | | | ||
|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Rainbow Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Home on the Range | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |New York | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
All These Boys | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|All These Boys | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]] | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Yellow Brick Road | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
Bananas | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Yellow Brick Road | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Angel Chen<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Royals | | rowspan="5"|2013 | ||
|Bananas | |||
|Character | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome to the Circus | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Story | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
The Dolls | |Cameron Chen<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Madison Zaro | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Peter Perry | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Candy Man | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
Big Spender | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Madison Zaro | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Ocean | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Swing Break | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Surprise | |||
Look After You | |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Royals | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cops | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Special Agents | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amy Berokoff | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Emily Park<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ladies on the Floor | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis<br />Queen Bee | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Wizards of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith Mccain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Emily Park<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Dolls | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Peter Perry | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Big Spender | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ocean | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaboniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Change is Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Ava McLarand<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Express | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Swing Break | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Look After You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Alamo | |||
| rowspan="6"|Open | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Countdown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper Showcase | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Stop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|A Night I Will Not Forget | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|When Doves Cry | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />Darby Cron<br />Ella Cron<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Postcard | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Andi Flores<br />Benny Garcia<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2013 | * Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2013 | ||
* Regional Petite Miss Dance | * Regional Petite Miss Dance 2014 | ||
* National Future Hall of Famer Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014 | * National Future Hall of Famer Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014 | ||
* National Junior Miss Dance | * National Junior Miss Dance 2015 | ||
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2016 | * Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2016 | ||
* National Junior American League Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2016 | * National Junior American League Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2016 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 624: | ||
* Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | * Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Michelle Cheng/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_michelle.cheng/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:Quad Squad]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||