Mya Walters: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Mya Walters | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mya Walters | |||
|image = File:Mya Walters.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|10|16}} | |||
|birthdate = October 16, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |||
|dance studios = Diverse Elements <br> Gotta Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Megan Neese]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] | |||
}}'''Mya Walters''' (born on October 16, 2002) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains at Diverse Elements in Phoenix. Previously, she trained at Gotta Dance Company in Peoria. | |||
In 2019, Mya competed on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Fragile | |Fragile | ||
| | | | ||
|Kailin Metz | |Kailin Metz | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Bravado | | rowspan="2"|Bravado | ||
| Line 25: | Line 42: | ||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |MOVE (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-15 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-15 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows | | rowspan="2"|In the Shadows | ||
| Line 35: | Line 52: | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Bad Blood | | rowspan="3"|Bad Blood | ||
| Line 45: | Line 62: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Humans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Ty Brown | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 64: | Line 81: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Alice | |Alice | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips | |Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Goodnight Stories | |Goodnight Stories | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sami Damanti | |Alyssa Broening<br />Sami Damanti | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 101: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2012 | | rowspan="3"|2012 | ||
|Dolls | |Dolls | ||
| Line 107: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit | |Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Put Yo Hands Up | |Put Yo Hands Up | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Melanie Benoit<br />Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Laura Cagnetta | |Melanie Benoit<br />Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Laura Cagnetta | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br /> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Lexii Terry<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Aslynn Alexopoulos<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Makenna Madden<br />Lia Weideman<br />Ashley Cagnetta<br />Maddi Miloscia<br />Lindsay Godfrey | |Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Lexii Terry<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Aslynn Alexopoulos<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Makenna Madden<br />Lia Weideman<br />Ashley Cagnetta<br />Maddi Miloscia<br />Lindsay Godfrey | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br /> | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | | rowspan="5"|2013 | ||
|Late Again | |Late Again | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese | |Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Place About to Blow | |This Place About to Blow | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal | |Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Gabrielle Sheitelman<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Mariah Utley | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dock of the Bay | |Dock of the Bay | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn to Stone | |Turn to Stone | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aha | |Aha | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br /> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | | rowspan="5"|2014 | ||
|I Won't Give Up | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Girls Night Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|My Love | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Night Only | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baker's Dozen | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Breauna Davis<br />Mandy Hauser<br />Kate Morgan<br />Kincaid Ritzler<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Brittany Thompson<br />Sydney Schmidt<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | |||
|Dirty Bass | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |Alyssa Broening<br />[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Ava Terry<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Cassie Saikaly | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I See Fire | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Carousel | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tether | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Work It | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Cassie Saikaly<br />Whitney Jefferey<br />Isabelle Santor<br />Maddi Smith<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Heaven's Door | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Cambell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Phresh | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hunter Bean<br />Lexi Bradley<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blindsided | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Line Bling | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Brianna Igna<br />Selena De Leon<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19"|2017 | | rowspan="19"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Desperado | | rowspan="2"|Desperado | ||
| Line 203: | Line 291: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dead by Tomorrow | | rowspan="2"|Dead by Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 213: | Line 301: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Oceans | | rowspan="2"|Oceans | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 223: | Line 311: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Creeks | | rowspan="2"|Creeks | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 233: | Line 321: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Enjoy | | rowspan="2"|Enjoy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| Line 243: | Line 331: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hazy | | rowspan="2"|Hazy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 253: | Line 341: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Holland Road | | rowspan="2"|Holland Road | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 263: | Line 351: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Stop to Smell the Roses | | rowspan="2"|Stop to Smell the Roses | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 273: | Line 361: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|JT | | rowspan="2"|JT | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 283: | Line 371: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Come Down | | rowspan="2"|The Come Down | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 293: | Line 381: | ||
|Velocity - the SHOW (Phoenix) | |Velocity - the SHOW (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
|Allison Slamann<br />Amity Thomas<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Bella Nguyen<br />Brianna Michi<br />Gabby Barragan<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gianna Conklin<br />Josie Fox<br />Kylie Rolfe<br />Miranda Hansen<br />Sophie Tosh<br />Teddy Ganesky<br />Zoe Hanson | |Allison Slamann<br />Amity Thomas<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Bella Nguyen<br />Brianna Michi<br />Gabby Barragan<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gianna Conklin<br />Josie Fox<br />Kylie Rolfe<br />Miranda Hansen<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Teddy Ganesky<br />Zoe Hanson | ||
|Velocity - the SHOW (Chicago) | |Velocity - the SHOW (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cut You Down | | rowspan="2"|Cut You Down | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 305: | Line 393: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Chasing Cars | | rowspan="2"|Chasing Cars | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 314: | Line 402: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Gabby Barragan<br />Karrigan Fussy<br />Etana Kindred<br />Capri McCormick<br />Emma Neddoff<br />Emmy Nordstrom<br />Kennedy Ryan | | rowspan="2"|Gabby Barragan<br />Karrigan Fussy<br />Etana Kindred<br />Capri McCormick<br />Emma Neddoff<br />Emmy Nordstrom<br />Kennedy Ryan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 AM | |5 AM | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 325: | Line 413: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Icons | | rowspan="2"|Icons | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 332: | Line 420: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===World of Dance=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Qualifiers | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |84 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |84 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |82 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''83.3''' | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Mya Walters/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 351: | Line 452: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||