Mya Walters: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Mya Walters.jpg
|image = File:Mya Walters.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2002|10|16}}
|birthdate = October 16, 2002
|birthdate = October 16, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = Diverse Elements <br> Gotta Dance Company
|dance studios = Diverse Elements <br> Gotta Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|friends = [[Megan Neese]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
|siblings =
}}'''Mya Walters''' (born on October 16, 2002) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains at Diverse Elements in Phoenix. Previously, she trained at Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
}}'''''Mya Walters''''' (born on October 16, 2002) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Diverse Elements in Phoenix. Previously, she trained at Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.


This year, Mya is competing for $1,000,000 on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, Mya competed on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 32: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Fragile
|Fragile
Line 38: Line 34:
|Kailin Metz
|Kailin Metz
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platnum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Bravado
| rowspan="2"|Bravado
Line 46: Line 42:
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-15 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-15 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows
Line 56: Line 52:
|Radix
|Radix
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Bad Blood
| rowspan="3"|Bad Blood
Line 66: Line 62:
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Humans
| rowspan="2"|Humans
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Ty Brown
| rowspan="2"|Ty Brown
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 85: Line 81:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Alice
|Alice
|
|
|
|Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips
|Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips
|Showstoppers (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Goodnight Stories
|Goodnight Stories
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sami Damanti
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sami Damanti
|Showstoppers (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 122: Line 115:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2012
| rowspan="3"|2012
|Dolls
|Dolls
Line 129: Line 122:
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platnum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Put Yo Hands Up
|Put Yo Hands Up
|
|
|
|
|Melanie Benoit<br />Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Laura Cagnetta
|Melanie Benoit<br />Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Laura Cagnetta
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platnum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Lexii Terry<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Aslynn Alexopoulos<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Makenna Madden<br />Lia Weideman<br />Ashley Cagnetta<br />Maddi Miloscia<br />Lindsay Godfrey
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Lexii Terry<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Aslynn Alexopoulos<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Makenna Madden<br />Lia Weideman<br />Ashley Cagnetta<br />Maddi Miloscia<br />Lindsay Godfrey
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platnum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2013
| rowspan="5"|2013
|Late Again
|Late Again
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|This Place About to Blow
|This Place About to Blow
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Gabrielle Sheitelman<br />Megan Neese<br />Mariah Utley
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Gabrielle Sheitelman<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Mariah Utley
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dock of the Bay
|Dock of the Bay
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn to Stone
|Turn to Stone
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Aha
|Aha
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platnum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2014
| rowspan="5"|2014
|I Won't Give Up
|I Won't Give Up
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Girls Night Out
|Girls Night Out
|
|
|
|
|Alessandra Brown<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|My Love
|My Love
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|One Night Only
|One Night Only
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Baker's Dozen
|Baker's Dozen
|
|
|
|
|Breauna Davis<br />Mandy Hauser<br />Kate Morgan<br />Kincaid Ritzler<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Brittany Thompson<br />Sydney Schmidt<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Breauna Davis<br />Mandy Hauser<br />Kate Morgan<br />Kincaid Ritzler<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Brittany Thompson<br />Sydney Schmidt<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="5"|2015
|Dirty Bass
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Ava Terry<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Cassie Saikaly
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|I See Fire
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
 
Double Platinum
|-
|Carousel
|
|
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
 
Double Platinum
|-
|Tether
|
|
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Work It
|
|
|Cassie Saikaly<br />Whitney Jefferey<br />Isabelle Santor<br />Maddi Smith<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
 
Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Heaven's Door
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Cambell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|Phresh
|
|
|Hunter Bean<br />Lexi Bradley<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platnum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Blindsided
|
|
|Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Hot Line Bling
|
|
|Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Brianna Igna<br />Selena De Leon<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="19"|2017
| rowspan="19"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Desperado
| rowspan="2"|Desperado
Line 224: Line 291:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Dead by Tomorrow
| rowspan="2"|Dead by Tomorrow
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 234: Line 301:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Oceans
| rowspan="2"|Oceans
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 244: Line 311:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Creeks
| rowspan="2"|Creeks
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 254: Line 321:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Enjoy
| rowspan="2"|Enjoy
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
Line 264: Line 331:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hazy
| rowspan="2"|Hazy
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 274: Line 341:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Holland Road
| rowspan="2"|Holland Road
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 284: Line 351:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Stop to Smell the Roses
| rowspan="2"|Stop to Smell the Roses
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 294: Line 361:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|JT
| rowspan="2"|JT
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 304: Line 371:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Come Down
| rowspan="2"|The Come Down
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 314: Line 381:
|Velocity - the SHOW (Phoenix)
|Velocity - the SHOW (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="20"|2018
|Allison Slamann<br />Amity Thomas<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Bella Nguyen<br />Brianna Michi<br />Gabby Barragan<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gianna Conklin<br />Josie Fox<br />Kylie Rolfe<br />Miranda Hansen<br />Sophie Tosh<br />Teddy Ganesky<br />Zoe Hanson
|Allison Slamann<br />Amity Thomas<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Bella Nguyen<br />Brianna Michi<br />Gabby Barragan<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gianna Conklin<br />Josie Fox<br />Kylie Rolfe<br />Miranda Hansen<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Teddy Ganesky<br />Zoe Hanson
|Velocity - the SHOW (Chicago)
|Velocity - the SHOW (Chicago)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Cut You Down
| rowspan="2"|Cut You Down
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 326: Line 393:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Chasing Cars
| rowspan="2"|Chasing Cars
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 336: Line 403:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|5 AM
|5 AM
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 346: Line 413:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Icons
| rowspan="2"|Icons
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 353: Line 420:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
===World of Dance===
<gallery position="center">
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;  "
35616912 358354467902727 4763105915081588736 n.jpg
|-
39506748 1517797718365919 2542288646849953792 n.jpg
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Qualifiers
43984745 2130036197256690 2734991816397946880 n.jpg
|-
36591264 640093589657771 3826857521918771200 n.jpg
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo
47584014 510180286173397 2156770994245566619 n.jpg
| style="text-align: center;" |84
</gallery>
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez
| style="text-align: center;" |84
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough
| style="text-align: center;" |82
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE'''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''83.3'''
|}


===Videos===
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Mya Walters/Gallery]]
Mya Walters 12 YO
Mya Walters (13yrs) - Radix 2016
Mya Walters 13 years old, Hollywood Vibe, IN THE SHALLOWS solo
Mya Walters (14yo) Bad Blood
Human - Mya Walters 15 years old - Choreography by Ty Brown
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 382: Line 452:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]