Naia Parker: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Forget About Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Blue Room National Finals | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mad World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
|JUMP LA | |||
|2nd in Mini 8-10 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1st in Pre-Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hot Note | | rowspan="2"|Hot Note | ||
| Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|Getting Better Boogie | |Getting Better Boogie | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Rachel Miller | ||
|[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Leighton Werner | |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Leighton Werner | ||
| | | | ||