Naia Parker: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3"|Forget About Me
| rowspan="4" |Forget About Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 58: Line 58:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2018
|KAR Blue Room National Finals
| rowspan="3"|Mad World
|2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Mad World
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 68: Line 71:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP LA
|2nd in Mini 8-10 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1st in Pre-Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Hot Note
| rowspan="2"|Hot Note
Line 96: Line 102:
|Getting Better Boogie
|Getting Better Boogie
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|Rachel Miller
|[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Leighton Werner
|[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Leighton Werner
|
|