Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Priscilla Tom
|name = Priscilla Tom
|image = File:Priscilla Tom.jpg
|image = File:Priscilla Tom 4.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|11|23}}
|birthdate = November 23, 2003
|birthdate = November 23, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer
|affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company
|affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]]
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Eva Igo]]<br>[[Diana Pombo]]<br>[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br>[[Jana Tsai]]<br>[[Janette Solorzano]]<br>[[Sydney Centeno]]<br>[[Lainey Mihacevich]]<br>[[Chloe Mihacevich]]<br>[[Madeline Mihacevich]]<br>[[Kina Siu]]<br>[[Briar Nolet]]<br>[[Kayla Mak]]<br>[[Lauren Yakima]]
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] (sister)
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young dancer from California.
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a dancer/choreographer from California.


She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.  
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.


Priscilla is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three of the show.
Priscilla was part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show ''World of Dance'' on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three.
 
Priscilla graduated from the NYU Tisch Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 39:
|Alex Blitstein
|Alex Blitstein
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Jaguar
| rowspan="6" |Jaguar
Line 46: Line 49:
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Discomposure
| rowspan="5" |Discomposure
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Logan Hernandez
| rowspan="5" |Logan Hernandez
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hunger of the Pine
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Hunger of the Pine
|Contemporary
|Teddy Forance
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Splintered Window
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Splintered Window
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Natural Atmosphere
| rowspan="2" |Natural Atmosphere
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Never Know Why
|Never Know Why
|
|
|
|
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|Top 13 Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Blues
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Reno 1)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Blues
|24/7 (Reno 2)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|-
|-
|JUMP (Reno)
|JUMP (Reno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 133: Line 160:
|[[Kina Siu]]
|[[Kina Siu]]
|Velocity
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 186:
|Morgan Burke
|Morgan Burke
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 193:
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|Best in Show
|Best in Show
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 203:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|RADIX Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 183: Line 210:
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 232:
|Danny Lawn
|Danny Lawn
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 212: Line 239:
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 219: Line 246:
|Andrew Winghart
|Andrew Winghart
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 233: Line 260:
|
|
|The Posse
|The Posse
|24/SEVEN (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 268:
|Teddy Forance
|Teddy Forance
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 248: Line 275:
|Tawnya Kuzia
|Tawnya Kuzia
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
Line 255: Line 282:
|Rudy Abreu
|Rudy Abreu
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
Line 262: Line 289:
|Renee Baldwin
|Renee Baldwin
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
Line 269: Line 296:
|
|
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX
|Radix
|
|
|}
|}
Line 276: Line 303:
*2018 Teen Miss StarQuest
*2018 Teen Miss StarQuest


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Priscilla Tom/Gallery]]
Priscilla Tom 2.jpg
Priscilla Tom.jpg
priscilla 1.jpg
priscilla 2.jpg
Priscilla Tom_2410.jpg
Priscilla Tom_6562.jpg
PT Black Leotard.jpg
64944075_790368081365722_6950891242329888486_n.jpg
69810099_484498848782166_5264779038273061102_n.jpg
68981380_366217120740107_1963295542226612740_n.jpg
51996586_2273670572904333_6201552239176978265_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">X6LrTfRWBAw</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">_SVG6g-PxIk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tG_nlMNZ3h0</youtube>
</center>
 
====Jaguar====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">9YPJju-ijL8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cAXbsA05XxE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">p7QbSjpFWVg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">CSoOGv2NFxI</youtube></center>
 
====Splintered Window====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0LAPSYjiQlQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">wIgNgRCxqsI</youtube></center>
 
====Natural Atmosphere====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">BR45IlmZvvA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pA4YVSISbRg</youtube></center>
 
====Club Five Dancewear====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">moDYkCXVFPQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">XLDQtPvRapU</youtube></center>
 
====Club Five Dancewear====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">moDYkCXVFPQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">XLDQtPvRapU</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 316: Line 310:
*[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:JDC Girls]]
[[Category:JDC Girls]]
Line 325: Line 320:
[[Category:Tom Sisters]]
[[Category:Tom Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]