Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Priscilla Tom | |name = Priscilla Tom | ||
|image = File:Priscilla Tom. | |image = File:Priscilla Tom 4.jpeg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|11|23}} | ||
|birthdate = November 23, 2003 | |birthdate = November 23, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company | |affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company | ||
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts | |dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts | ||
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]]<br>[[Diana Pombo]]<br>[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br>[[Jana Tsai]]<br>[[Janette Solorzano]]<br>[[Sydney Centeno]]<br>[[Lainey Mihacevich]]<br>[[Chloe Mihacevich]]<br>[[Madeline Mihacevich]]<br>[[Kina Siu]]<br>[[Briar Nolet]]<br>[[Kayla Mak]]<br>[[Lauren Yakima]] | |siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] | ||
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a dancer/choreographer from California. | |||
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | ||
Priscilla | Priscilla was part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show ''World of Dance'' on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three. | ||
Priscilla graduated from the NYU Tisch Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
|Alex Blitstein | |Alex Blitstein | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jaguar | | rowspan="6" |Jaguar | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Discomposure | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Logan Hernandez | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hunger of the Pine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Splintered Window | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Natural Atmosphere | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
|Never Know Why | |Never Know Why | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 13 Senior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Blues | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Reno 1) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 133: | Line 160: | ||
|[[Kina Siu]] | |[[Kina Siu]] | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 186: | ||
|Morgan Burke | |Morgan Burke | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 193: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
|Best in Show | |Best in Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 203: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 183: | Line 210: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 205: | Line 232: | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 212: | Line 239: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 246: | ||
|Andrew Winghart | |Andrew Winghart | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 268: | ||
|Teddy Forance | |Teddy Forance | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 275: | ||
|Tawnya Kuzia | |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 282: | ||
|Rudy Abreu | |Rudy Abreu | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 262: | Line 289: | ||
|Renee Baldwin | |Renee Baldwin | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 296: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 303: | ||
*2018 Teen Miss StarQuest | *2018 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Priscilla Tom/Gallery]] | |||
Priscilla Tom | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 316: | Line 310: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:JDC Girls]] | [[Category:JDC Girls]] | ||
| Line 325: | Line 320: | ||
[[Category:Tom Sisters]] | [[Category:Tom Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||