Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Priscilla Tom
|name = Priscilla Tom
|image = File:Priscilla Tom.jpg
|image = File:Priscilla Tom 4.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|11|23}}
|birthdate = November 23, 2003
|birthdate = November 23, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer
|affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company
|affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]]
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] (sister)
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California.
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a dancer/choreographer from California.


She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.  
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.


Priscilla is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three of the show.
Priscilla was part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show ''World of Dance'' on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three.
 
Priscilla graduated from the NYU Tisch Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 111: Line 113:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Natural Atmosphere
| rowspan="2" |Natural Atmosphere
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
Line 129: Line 128:
|
|
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|Top 13 Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Blues
| rowspan="3" |The Blues
Line 311: Line 310:
*[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:JDC Girls]]
[[Category:JDC Girls]]
Line 320: Line 320:
[[Category:Tom Sisters]]
[[Category:Tom Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]