Rylee Young: Difference between revisions
>Ocdancecraz |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Rylee Young | |name = Rylee Young | ||
|image = File:Rylee Young | |image = File:Rylee Young 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|04}} | ||
|birthdate = May 4, 2008 | |birthdate = May 4, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Soel Dancewear | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Soel Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> Project 21 | ||
|parents = Kelly Young ( | |parents = Kelly Young (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Ava Young]] (Older Sister) | |siblings = [[Ava Young]] (Older Sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] | ||
}}'''Rylee Young''' (born on May 4, 2008) is a | }}'''Rylee Young''' (born on May 4, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at the OCPAA, but she has since switched over to Project 21, headed by [[Molly Long]]. | ||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th </sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Steam Heat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|High Five in Ballet | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 20 | |Top 20 Junior Female Core Performers<br />Class Scholarship Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021- | | rowspan="4" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dem Beats | | rowspan="4" |Dem Beats | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 144: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen Protégé | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Nuage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 208: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 240: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Madelyn Laussade]]<br />[[Ella Montano]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
[[Delaney Bojorquez]] | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
[[Kate Dunst]] | |||
[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
[[Layla Farzad]] | |||
[[Madelyn Laussade]] | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Pure Imagination | | rowspan="4" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Alyssa Grejada<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />[[Ella Montano]] | ||
Ava Brennan | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
[[Kate Dunst]] | |9<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
[[Layla Farzad]] | |||
Alyssa Grejada | |||
Aerowyn Jones | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Its a Small World | | rowspan="5" |Its a Small World | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller<br />Heather Chavarria<br />Candice Mihm | ||
Heather Chavarria Candice Mihm | | rowspan="5" |[[Layla Farzad]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Layla Farzad | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 381: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| Line 490: | Line 498: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Liness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="40" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |How It Ends | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sam Neas | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Pumps | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Group<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Best NU Groups Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Something Bad is About to Happen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Purse First | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]] <br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines <br />Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Izzy Warfield | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erica Marr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kai Armitage<br />Dillon Barron<br />Lexi Blanchard<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small & Extended<br />Small Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Le Freak | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lexi Blanchard<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Change Your Mind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Billy Bell | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lexi Blanchard<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Richie Granese<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Now Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dillon Barron<br />Lexi Blanchard<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shadow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Andrew Winghart]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kai Armitage<br />Lexi Blanchard<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Richie Granese<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Davyd Williams<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small & Extended<br />Small Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alien Superstar | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dillon Barron<br />Lexi Blanchard<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Davyd Williams<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small & Extended<br />Small Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Miss Jackson | |||
| | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 501: | Line 749: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/rylee_young08/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/rylee_young08/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/B6d77oLBMNH/ Merry Christmas] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CNS2ud4BaAk/ Revive Super Foods] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ryleeyoung0 TikTok (1)] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ry1eeeee TikTok (2)] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@ry1eeeee TikTok (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 513: | Line 763: | ||
[[Category:Young Sisters]] | [[Category:Young Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||