Rylee Young: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Rylee Young 2.jpg | |image = File:Rylee Young 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age | |age = {{age|2008|05|04}} | ||
|birthdate = May 4, 2008 | |birthdate = May 4, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = [[Ava Young]] (Older Sister) | |siblings = [[Ava Young]] (Older Sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] | ||
}}'''Rylee Young''' (born on May 4, 2008) is a | }}'''Rylee Young''' (born on May 4, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at the OCPAA, but she has since switched over to Project 21, headed by [[Molly Long]]. | ||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Steam Heat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|High Five in Ballet | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021- | | rowspan="4" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dem Beats | | rowspan="4" |Dem Beats | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 757: | Line 763: | ||
[[Category:Young Sisters]] | [[Category:Young Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||