Sabine Nehls: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (55 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Sabine Nehls | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sabine Nehls | |||
|image = File:Sabine Nehls 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|02|06}} | |||
|birthdate = February 6, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = MSA Talent <br> Discount Dance <br> Blue Water Dance Wear <br> Russian Pointe <br> World of Dance | |||
|dance studios = Innovations Dance Company <br> The Rock Center for Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | |||
}}'''Sabine Nehls''' (born on February 6, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at The Rock Centre For Dance. In 2018, Sabine competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Light | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Miss What's Her Name | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LEAP! (Las Vegas) | |||
|Beyond Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Light of the Seven | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Otriad | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Wanted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kelley Guise | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Embrace the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Florance | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Home with You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Can't | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shout | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Talia Favia | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Regrets | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Major, Are You There? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protége | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|To Hard To Handle | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|We Can Be Heroes | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
1st runner up at Dance Awards | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sabine Nehls/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||