Sabine Nehls: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sabine Nehls | |name = Sabine Nehls | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Sabine Nehls 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|02|06}} | ||
|birthdate = February 6, 2006 | |birthdate = February 6, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | |friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | ||
}} | }}'''Sabine Nehls''' (born on February 6, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at The Rock Centre For Dance. In 2018, Sabine competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | | rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Otriad | | rowspan="6" |Otriad | ||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6"|Quinn Callahan | | rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|All I Wanted | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | ||
| rowspan="2"|Talia Favia | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |All I Wanted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Kelley Guise | | rowspan="4"|Kelley Guise | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Embrace the World | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Florance | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Home with You | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Can't | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Shout | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Talia Favia | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |No Regrets | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Stop | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Major, Are You There? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protége | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 168: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|To Hard To Handle | |To Hard To Handle | ||
| Line 175: | Line 207: | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|We Can Be Heroes | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|We Can Be Heroes | ||
| Line 182: | Line 214: | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
| Line 191: | Line 223: | ||
1st runner up at Dance Awards | 1st runner up at Dance Awards | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sabine Nehls/Gallery]] | |||
Sabine Nehls | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 237: | Line 236: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||