Sabine Nehls: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sabine Nehls
|name = Sabine Nehls
|image = File:Sabine Nehls 2021.jpg
|image = File:Sabine Nehls 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|02|06}}
|birthdate = February 6, 2006
|birthdate = February 6, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
}}'''Sabine Nehls''' (born on February 6, 2006) is a dancer that attends The Rock Centre For Dance. In 2018, Sabine competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance.
}}'''Sabine Nehls''' (born on February 6, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at The Rock Centre For Dance. In 2018, Sabine competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 146: Line 146:
|Teen Female Core Performer
|Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Shout
| rowspan="4" |Shout
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 162: Line 162:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|No Regrets
| rowspan="5" |No Regrets
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|Dancemakers
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Major, Are You There?
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protége
|}
|}


Line 201: Line 223:
1st runner up at Dance Awards
1st runner up at Dance Awards


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Sabine Nehls/Gallery]]
Sabine Nehls.jpg
15803453 1467087520025499 5618924186564034560 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">yPKqbQP84q4</youtube></center>
 
====Miss What's Her Name====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ACKJSb86V3g</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YYqpxvQzWgE</youtube></center>
 
====Ava Maria====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Q0hq2FKN2uI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">821Q3ylarfk</youtube></center>
 
====Light of the Seven====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">Ldsink15aks</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0oq_XG7y50w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">CcQzc57St0k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gwZsrpD0JCQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">emN-9gSRfoQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UlBLI_X7isc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3YoAi-jFM0I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2EA9e1rI0EE</youtube></center>
 
====Otriad====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">uwsC3A430ms</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">VI9HY_36p2w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NYD0earUm5M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">C4tp9O1_ZJc</youtube></center>
 
====All I Wanted====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">iprwXfaUHL0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">fE88l9VdNXk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I6akVfPhls4</youtube></center>
 
====Embrace the World====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">yTTh_RQ6JNA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EHo2hTrH8QU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UCpRNi86apk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bvT0n9DNbYo</youtube></center>
 
====Bitter Earth====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">SFSP9g3gI64</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">R362bf4xs-A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Eu21SMpJGII</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">i_QVeVAc9R0</youtube></center>
 
====I Can't====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">UZr1gkG3r8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MTl4wiBtwz0</youtube></center>
 
====Shout====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">qrERF8eupjo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VpCUKG8_WwI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ujsS-1dEDvs</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 247: Line 236:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]