Sabine Nehls: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sabine Nehls
|name = Sabine Nehls
|image = File:Sabine Nehls 2022.jpg
|image = File:Sabine Nehls 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|02|06}}
|birthdate = February 6, 2006
|birthdate = February 6, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
}}'''Sabine Nehls''' (born on February 6, 2006) is a dancer that attends The Rock Centre For Dance. In 2018, Sabine competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance.
}}'''Sabine Nehls''' (born on February 6, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at The Rock Centre For Dance. In 2018, Sabine competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 146: Line 146:
|Teen Female Core Performer
|Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Shout
| rowspan="4" |Shout
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 162: Line 162:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |No Regrets
| rowspan="5" |No Regrets
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|
|
Line 172: Line 172:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
| rowspan="2" |2022
|
| rowspan="2" |Major, Are You There?
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protége
|}
|}


Line 221: Line 228:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 229: Line 236:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]