Solea Chaidez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Solea Chaidez.jpg
|image = File:Solea Chaidez.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|07|14}}
|birthdate = July 14, 2005
|birthdate = July 14, 2005
|nationality = America
|nationality = America
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
Line 66: Line 66:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Like Smoke
| rowspan="5" |Like Smoke
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia
| rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|Afters
| rowspan="5" |Afters
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BydQn99go6j/ What a move to start the video]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BydQn99go6j/ What a move to start the video]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballroom
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|I'm Not Always Where My Body Is
|I'm Not Always<br />Where My Body Is
|
|
|
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Weak
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Reno)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|}
|}


Line 155: Line 180:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">iaFPoMe9XQQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">bjdXe1XmfOo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">sKS3tZRZN6U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JXpqVdpF5oo</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Solea Chaidez - Broken
Solea Chaidez - Funny
"Afters" from Nor Cal Dance Arts
Q&A Ashley and Solea
</gallery>
 
====Weak====
====Weak====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">iaFPoMe9XQQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5szpTHFw5u0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QdVMXXeAwTg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">wSoomjlKaL0</youtube></center>


==References==
==References==
Line 173: Line 191:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:JDC Girls]]
[[Category:JDC Girls]]
Line 179: Line 197:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]