Sydney Centeno: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sydney Centeno
|name = Sydney Centeno
|image = File:Sydney Centeno 2022.jpg
|image = File:Sydney Centeno 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2003|04|18}}
|birthdate = April 18, 2003
|birthdate = April 18, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 17: Line 17:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Sydney Centeno''' (born on April 18, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts Academy.
}}'''Sydney Centeno''' (born on April 18, 2003) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts Academy.


Sydney is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show ''World of Dance'' on NBC.
Sydney is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show ''World of Dance'' on NBC.
Line 52: Line 52:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
Line 62: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |The Radical Self
| rowspan="4" |The Radical Self
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Logan Hernandez
| rowspan="4" |Logan Hernandez
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
|RADIX Nationals (Santa Clara)
|RADIX Nationals (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 77: Line 77:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|2019
|Hate Me
|Contemporary
|
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 82: Line 89:
|
|
|Logan Hernandez
|Logan Hernandez
|NUVO
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 194: Line 201:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]