Tate Relock: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 2603:8000:7:CEEB:2D0C:765D:2E0B:2587 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tate Relock | |name = Tatum "Tate" Relock | ||
|image = File:Tate Relock.jpg | |image = File:Tate Relock.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate = August 24, 2000 | |birthdate = August 24, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = Class of 2018 | |school grade = Class of 2018 | ||
|profession = | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = Cutting Edge Dance Center<br | |dance studios = Cutting Edge Dance Center <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | |friends = [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
}}''' | |nicknames = Tate | ||
}}'''Tatum "Tate" Relock''' (born on August 24, 2000) is a dancer from California. | |||
In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Ain't Nothin But a Kiss | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |My Strongest Suit | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Get Me Bodied | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Marilyn Monroe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Possibility | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Every Heartbeat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chad McCall | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 82: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Dreamgirls | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Nicole Slessor | ||
|Showstopper<br />(Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelly Sweeney]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Weakness in Me | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Jonathan Estrada | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 106: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Money | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Shelby Bassett<br />Cheyenne Brown<br />Allison Crook<br />Hayley Dyer<br />Gigi Gomez<br />Kristy Kim<br />Brooke Kojima<br />Brenda Martinez<br />Ronnie Mass<br />Morgan Michalak<br />Jacob Piattoni<br />Catey Thomson<br />Brooke Wendel<br />Katie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|So It Is | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Shelby Bassett<br />Cheyenne Brown<br />Jonathan Estrada<br />Ronnie Mass<br />Catey Thomson<br />Mya Wojtasiak<br />Katie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swingers | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Haly Andres<br />Peyton Avery<br />Samantha Baladejo<br />Cheyenne Brown<br />Bailey Champion<br />Allison Crook<br />Jonathan Estrada<br />Makayla Haley<br />Denise Kao<br />Bayley Lehman<br />Skylar Lehman<br />Audrey Luna<br />Avery Maroj<br />Ronnie Mass<br />Alexie Montoya<br />Nicole Petsche<br />Jacob Piattoni<br />Jenna Sousa<br />Sydney Thomas<br />Catey Thomson<br />Taylor Tinsley<br />Brooke Wendel<br />Mya Wojtasiak<br />Katie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Post to Be | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Cammy Andres<br />Haly Andres<br />, Jasmine Atkins<br />Peyton Avery<br />Alina Carcido<br />Sarah Chang<br />Jonathan Estrada<br />Brianna Holloway<br />Andie Kalinowski<br />Devon Keck<br />Taylor Keck<br />Brooke Kojima<br />Bayley Lehman<br />Avery Maroj<br />Ronnie Mass<br />Nicole Petsche<br />Alyssa Place<br />Casey Riley<br />Tatiana Rivas<br />Makayla Sanchez<br />Sydney Thomas<br />Taylor Tinsley<br />Brooke Wendel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Come What May | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Hayley Dyer<br />Gigi Gomez<br />Taylor Keck<br />Katelyn Kim<br />Kristy Kim<br />Miranda Kotero<br />Claire Kuhn<br />Bayley Lehman<br />Brenda Martinez<br />Alexie Montoya<br />Jacob Piattoni<br />Jenna Sousa<br />Sydney Thomas<br />Catey Thomson<br />Mya Wojtasiak<br />Katie Young | Hayley Dyer<br />Gigi Gomez<br />Taylor Keck<br />Katelyn Kim<br />Kristy Kim<br />Miranda Kotero<br />Claire Kuhn<br />Bayley Lehman<br />Brenda Martinez<br />Alexie Montoya<br />Jacob Piattoni<br />Jenna Sousa<br />Sydney Thomas<br />Catey Thomson<br />Mya Wojtasiak<br />Katie Young | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cavalier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Baladejo<br />Shelby Bassett<br />Cheyenne Brown<br />Meredith Connolly<br />Hayley Dyer<br />Andie Kalinowski<br />Taylor Keck<br />Brooke Kojima<br />Claire Kuhn<br />Bayley Lehman<br />Skylar Lehman<br />Avery Maroj<br />Alexie Montoya<br />Nicole Petsche<br />Alyssa Place<br />Jenna Sousa<br />Brooke Wendel<br />Mya Wojtasiak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16 | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
|Press Record | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Submarines | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |We Are the Ones | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Yaow! | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Caitlyn Guthrie<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Star Showcase | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Tornadoland | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |OCPAA | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15 | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Rut | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Higher Ground | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Resse Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Not What You Thought You Were | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Chad McCall<br />Jules Harnetiaux | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Lindsey George]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Lindsey George]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Ground Shake | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper<br />Championship<br />Showcase | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Videos== | ||
=== | ===Possibility=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">BSKdOG1Y8As</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">DFOMSEg4RSU</youtube></center> | ||
===Every Heartbeat=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">htyU0eqhHy0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">rvjnjcNeii0</youtube></center> | |||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 309: | Line 361: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||