Tate Relock: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Tate Relock.jpg | |image = File:Tate Relock.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate = August 24, 2000 | |birthdate = August 24, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|friends = [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | |friends = [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
|nicknames = Tate | |nicknames = Tate | ||
}}'''Tatum "Tate" Relock''' (born on August 24, 2000) is a | }}'''Tatum "Tate" Relock''' (born on August 24, 2000) is a dancer from California. | ||
In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Ain't Nothin But a Kiss | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|My Strongest Suit | | rowspan="2" |My Strongest Suit | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Boss | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Me Bodied | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Marilyn Monroe | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marilyn Monroe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|Nicole Slessor | |Nicole Slessor | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper<br />(Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 149: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 342: | Line 361: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||