Zoe Ridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Zoe Shalae Ridge | |||
|image = File:Zoe Ridge 2022.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|08}} | |||
|birthdate = September 8, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Utah <br> Japan | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Church of Jesus Christ | |||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |||
}}'''Zoe Shalae Ridge''' (born on September 8, 2005) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She was also a contestant during the first season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. She was serving as a member of Church of Jesus Christ in Japan. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Hanging by a Thread | | rowspan="3" |Hanging by a Thread | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Fire in my Bones | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fire in my Bones | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Inverted | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Sun Goes Down<br />(Gone Dim) | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We Were Sparkling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Gate | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Huston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |1000 Eyes | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |The Mind | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Zoe Ridge/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/zoeridge_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/zoeridge_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/zoeridge/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@zoeeridge TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@zoeridge20 TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.fox13now.com/2018/12/24/utah-dancer-performs-on-christmas-eve FOX 13's The Place] | *[https://www.fox13now.com/2018/12/24/utah-dancer-performs-on-christmas-eve FOX 13's The Place] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||