Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch | |name = Mackenzie Grace Couch | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Mackenzie Couch.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|08}} | ||
|birthdate = January 8, 2006 | |birthdate = January 8, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Madison Heights, MI | |hometown = Madison Heights, MI <br> Anaheim, California <br> New York (college years) | ||
|height = 5'3" | |height = 5'3" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> NYU Tisch Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christie Couch ( | |parents = Christie Couch (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz | |nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz | ||
}}'''Mackenzie Grace Couch''' (born on January 8, 2006) is a | }}'''Mackenzie Grace Couch''' (born on January 8, 2006) is a dancer & podcaster who trains and competes with Project 21. Her two younger twin sisters, [[Kami Couch|Kami]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]] also dance at Project 21. She is from Michigan and originally danced at Juliana's Academy of Dance, before moving to California in the Summer of 2016. | ||
She also hosts a podcast called ''Stop Talking Kenz''. A podcast mainly focusing on her fellow dancers. | |||
She's attending the Tisch Dance branch of New York University. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Antimony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (New Orleans) | |JUMP (New Orleans) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Billings) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Somebody Else | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Why | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Renée Baldwin | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Siren | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Renee Baldwin | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 405: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2018 | ||
|Childhood | |Childhood | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 401: | Line 456: | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|You don't love me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />Mady Kim<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Lexi Blanchard | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|West end girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Dillon Barron<br />Richie Granese<br />Lexi Blanchard | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 412: | Line 482: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.mackenziecouch.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/kenzcouch Facebook] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/kenzcouch08 Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kenzcouch/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kenzcouch/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kenzcouch8/ TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@kenzcouch8/ TikTok] | ||
| Line 423: | Line 496: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||