Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(34 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch
|image = File:Kenzcouch2023.jpg
|image = File:Mackenzie Couch.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2006|01|08}}
|birthdate = January 8, 2006
|birthdate = January 8, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Madison Heights, MI
|hometown = Madison Heights, MI <br> Anaheim, California <br> New York (college years)
|height = 5'3"
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2023
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
|dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts
|dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> NYU Tisch Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Christie Couch (mother
|parents = Christie Couch (mother)
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister)
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz
|nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz
}}'''Mackenzie Grace Couch''' (born on January 8, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21. Her two younger twin sisters, [[Kami Couch|Kami]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]] also dance at Project 21. She is from Michigan and originally danced at Juliana's Academy of Dance, before moving to California in the Summer of 2016.
}}'''Mackenzie Grace Couch''' (born on January 8, 2006) is a dancer & podcaster who trains and competes with Project 21. Her two younger twin sisters, [[Kami Couch|Kami]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]] also dance at Project 21. She is from Michigan and originally danced at Juliana's Academy of Dance, before moving to California in the Summer of 2016.
 
She also hosts a podcast called ''Stop Talking Kenz''. A podcast mainly focusing on her fellow dancers.
 
She's attending the Tisch Dance branch of New York University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 275: Line 279:
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Siren
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Renee Baldwin
|24/7
|
|-
|NYCDA
|
|}
|}


Line 391: Line 405:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="9"|2018
|Childhood
|Childhood
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 442: Line 456:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|You don't love me
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />Mady Kim<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Lexi Blanchard
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|West end girls
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Dillon Barron<br />Richie Granese<br />Lexi Blanchard
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz
|}
|}


Line 467: Line 496:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]