Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch
|image = File:Kenzcouch2024.jpg
|image = File:Mackenzie Couch.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|01|08}}
|age = {{age|2006|01|08}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2024
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Christie Couch (mother)
|parents = Christie Couch (mother)
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister)
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz
|nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz
Line 24: Line 24:
She also hosts a podcast called ''Stop Talking Kenz''. A podcast mainly focusing on her fellow dancers.
She also hosts a podcast called ''Stop Talking Kenz''. A podcast mainly focusing on her fellow dancers.


This fall, she'll be attending the Tisch Dance branch of New York University.
She's attending the Tisch Dance branch of New York University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 279: Line 279:
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Siren
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Renee Baldwin
|24/7
|
|-
|NYCDA
|
|}
|}


Line 395: Line 405:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="9"|2018
|Childhood
|Childhood
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 446: Line 456:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|You don't love me
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />Mady Kim<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Lexi Blanchard
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|West end girls
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Dillon Barron<br />Richie Granese<br />Lexi Blanchard
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz
|}
|}


Line 471: Line 496:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]