Kami Couch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kameron "Kami" Couch | |name = Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Kameron Couch 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|03|23}} | ||
|birthdate = March 23, 2007 | |birthdate = March 23, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Madison Heights, | |hometown = Madison Heights, Michigan <br> Anaheim, California | ||
|height = 4 | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christie Couch ( | |parents = Christie Couch (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] (big sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (twin sister) | ||
|friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|nicknames = Kami <br> Princess Kami | |nicknames = Kami <br> Princess Kami | ||
}}'''Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch''' (born on March 23, 2007) is a | }}'''Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch''' (born on March 23, 2007) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21. Previously, she danced with Westside Dance Project. Her two sisters, [[Mackenzie Couch|Mackenzie]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]], also dance at Project 21. She was one of the pros on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the Fall of 2018. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 22 | |Top 22 Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Who You Are | | rowspan="6" |Who You Are | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Stars (Junior) Solos<br />Titanium | |1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Stars (Junior) Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Portland) | |JUMP (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Machina | | rowspan="3" |Machina | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Billings) | |NUVO (Billings) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Masquerade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Fire Thief | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Patina | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wisp | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |[[Katie Couch]] | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 221: | Line 253: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 235: | Line 266: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|24/7 (Houston) | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 255: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 275: | Line 304: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | | rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align:center;"|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | | style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 295: | Line 323: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lucy Vallely]] | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Long Beach) | | style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 302: | Line 329: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | | style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Apparat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Split | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Cross Paths | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Heckthorn | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 419: | Line 469: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|[[ | |[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 507: | Line 557: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||