Kaylee Quinn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Dances |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schlindlers | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boss | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boss | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| Line 305: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 320: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Line 326: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shameless | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Skin and Bones | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 360: | Line 393: | ||
Take Off With Us - musical theatre (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Elena Dahms, Taylor Donahue, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez) | Take Off With Us - musical theatre (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Elena Dahms, Taylor Donahue, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez) | ||
* 8th overall 9-11 power small group - Starpower Dance Competition in San Diego, California | * 8th overall 9-11 power small group - Starpower Dance Competition in San Diego, California | ||
Hello - open (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Elena Dahms, Ashley Dejulio, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez) | Hello - open (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Elena Dahms, Ashley Dejulio, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez) | ||
| Line 369: | Line 398: | ||
* 4th overall 9-11 secondary small group - KAR in Pomona, California | * 4th overall 9-11 secondary small group - KAR in Pomona, California | ||
* 6th overall junior american league small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California | * 6th overall junior american league small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California | ||
The Cave - open (with Brianna Avila, Madison Buck, Camryn Carmona, Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Ashley Dejulio, Isabella Espinoza, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Stephanie Landeros, and Madilynn Vantuinen) | The Cave - open (with Brianna Avila, Madison Buck, Camryn Carmona, Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Ashley Dejulio, Isabella Espinoza, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Stephanie Landeros, and Madilynn Vantuinen) | ||