Kaylee Quinn: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 263: Line 263:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
Line 282: Line 282:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schlindlers
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boss
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boss
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open
Line 305: Line 317:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario)
Line 320: Line 332:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona)
Line 326: Line 338:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Shameless
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Skin and Bones
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 360: Line 393:
Take Off With Us - musical theatre (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Elena Dahms, Taylor Donahue, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez)
Take Off With Us - musical theatre (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Elena Dahms, Taylor Donahue, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez)
* 8th overall 9-11 power small group - Starpower Dance Competition in San Diego, California
* 8th overall 9-11 power small group - Starpower Dance Competition in San Diego, California
Lanterns Lit - lyrical (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Taylor Donahue, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez) 
* 1st overall 9-11 power small group - Starpower Talent Competition in San Diego, California 
* 7th overall junior american league small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California 


Hello - open (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Elena Dahms, Ashley Dejulio, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez)
Hello - open (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Elena Dahms, Ashley Dejulio, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Makenzi Lauritzen, and Sophia Lopez)
Line 369: Line 398:
* 4th overall 9-11 secondary small group - KAR in Pomona, California
* 4th overall 9-11 secondary small group - KAR in Pomona, California
* 6th overall junior american league small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
* 6th overall junior american league small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
Shameless - jazz (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Taylor Donahue, Brooklyn Keenan, and Makenzi Lauritzen)
Skin and Bones - lyrical (with Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Elena Dahms, Ashley Dejulio, Taylor Donahue, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Stephanie Landeros, Makenzi Lauritzen, Sophia Lopez, and Tia Payne)
* 1st overall junior large group - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
* 1st overall 9-11 ? large group - KAR Regionals in Pomona, California
* 1st overall power junior large group - Starpower Talent Competition in San Diego, California
* 5th overall junior american league large group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California


The Cave - open (with Brianna Avila, Madison Buck, Camryn Carmona, Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Ashley Dejulio, Isabella Espinoza, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Stephanie Landeros, and Madilynn Vantuinen)
The Cave - open (with Brianna Avila, Madison Buck, Camryn Carmona, Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Naomi Corona, Ashley Dejulio, Isabella Espinoza, Brooklyn Keenan, Madison Kennedy, Stephanie Landeros, and Madilynn Vantuinen)