Kaylee Quinn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |My Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Ontario) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Sister | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Ontario) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 233: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups <br> National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups <br> National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Down By the Water | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Down By the Water | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 320: | Line 332: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeley <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Woman Be Wise | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups <br> National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="38" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Candlelight | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Fosse | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko <br> Ashley Gonzales <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> Michelle Richey | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lexxie Allen <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Ani Rosen <br> Sydney Rosen <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Impulse | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Make the World Move | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> Zoe Rossi <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups <br> National Pinnacle Cup Champion | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | ====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | ||