Zoe Ioannou: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Zoe Ioannou.jpg
|image = File:Zoe Ioannou.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|1997|05|01}}
|birthdate = May 1, 1997
|birthdate = May 1, 1997
|height = 5'2"
|height = 5'2"
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2014
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance studios = Brent Street <br> South Eastern Musicals (Formally)
|dance studios = Brent Street <br> South Eastern Musicals (Formally)
|friends = [[Ashleigh Ross]] <br> [[Gemma Bell]]
|friends = [[Ashleigh Ross]] <br> [[Gemma Bell]]
|nicknames = Zo
|nicknames = Zo
}}'''''Zoe Ioannou''''' (born on May 1, 1997) is an Australian entertainer.
}}'''Zoe Ioannou''' (born on May 1, 1997) is an Australian entertainer from Sydney, Australia.
{{Stub}}
 
==Filmography==
==Filmography==
 
===Movies===
=== Movies ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="article-table"
!Year
!Year
!Film
!Film
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Dance Academy The Movie
|''Dance Academy: The Movie''
|Paige
|Paige
|Feature Film
|Feature Film
|}
|}


=== Television ===
===Television===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
!Series
!Series
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
|Playhouse Disney
|''Playhouse Disney''
|Guest
|Guest
|2 Episodes
|2 Episodes
|-
|-
|2009-2011
|2009-11
|Dance Academy  
|''Dance Academy''
|Paige
|Paige
|Recurring Character Season 1 & 2
|Recurring Character Season 1 & 2
|}
|}


=== Theater ===
===Theater===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
!Show
!Show
!Role
!Role
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|2005
|''Guys & Dolls''
|Ensemble
|
|-
|2006
|''School House Rock''
|Ensemble
|
|-
|2007
|''High School Musical''
|Ensemble
|
|-
|2008
|''Grease''
|Ensemble
|
|-
|2009
|''Annie''
|Duffy
|
|-
|2010
|''Seusical''
|Ensemble
|
|-
|2011
|''The Greatest Musicals''
|Ensemble
|
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
|Annie
|''Annie''
|Pepper
|Pepper
|Australian Tour
|Australian Tour
|-
|2013
|''Wizard of Oz''
|Glinda
|
|-
|2014
|''The Musicals''
|Unknown
|
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Big Fish
|''Big Fish''
|Ensemble
|Ensemble
|
|
|-
|-
|2017-2018
|2017-8
|The Wizard Of Oz
|''The Wizard of Oz''
|Dorothy  
|Dorothy
|Australian Tour  
|Australian Tour
|-
|2019
|''West Side Story''
|Maria
|Australian Tour
|}
|}


Line 78: Line 128:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:South Eastern Musicals Performers]]
[[Category:Brent Street Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:1997 births]]